1624 Stickney Point Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1624 Stickney Point Road 206
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2548 / -82.5287
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Castel Del Mare
  • Building: Castel Del Mare
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sarah Lowry
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the sought after community of Castel Del Mare. Perfectly positioned at the south bridge to Siesta Key, this community offers a rare combination of waterfront ambiance and everyday convenience just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach.Inside, the open concept floor plan is bright and inviting, with generous living and dining areas designed for comfort and ease. Large sliding doors lead to a screened lanai and frame serene views of lush tropical landscaping, tennis courts and the intracoastal waterway.The updated kitchen features granite countertops, elegant wood cabinetry, tile flooring and a stylish back splash. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with access to the screened lanai, views of the Intracoastal Waterway, an en suite bath and walk in closet with custom built ins. A comfortable guest bedroom and second full bath provide privacy for family and visitors. Additional features include impact rated windows and sliders, assigned parking and tasteful furnishings. Castel Del Mare is beloved for its exceptional amenities and unbeatable location. Residents enjoy two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, kayak storage, a fishing pier, bayside gazebo, clubhouse, grilling areas, bike storage and beautifully landscaped grounds. This community offers direct access to the scenic waterfront boardwalk and is just a short stroll to restaurants, shops, marinas and boating options nearby. Whether you are seeking a full time residence, seasonal escape or investment opportunity, this condo offers outstanding flexibility, strong lifestyle appeal and the relaxed coastal atmosphere that makes Sarasota so desirable. Enjoy sunrise walks, sunset views, dolphins along the bay, and the convenience of being close to everything Siesta Key has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1016.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castel Del Mare/Jerry Thomas
  • Association Phone: 941-927-1478
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 1624-206 Bldg 3 Castel Del Mare
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0140132093
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687045
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683877
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675431
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Elena Durez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678273
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675959
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678486
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681715
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Glenhouse Drive 313, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$349,000.00 ($262.41 / sqft )

1708 Glenhouse Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This GROUND FLOOR 2 bed/2 bath condo is spacious, FULLY RENOVATED and close to Glenhouse pool/tennis courts and surrounded by gorgeous preserve views of Pelican Cove. A canopy tree community on Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685645
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$374,900.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEFRONT VALUE with Stunning Views in this Luxury End Unit, that is "Low Cost Living" in sought after Lake Arrowhead. This end unit condo offers 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and is completely remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689393
  2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Debbie Hering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice