424 Winding Brook Lane 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691585 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 424 Winding Brook Lane 104
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $3,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5131 / -82.4665
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand Ph 4 Coach Home
  • Building: River Strand Ph 4 Coach Home
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    River Strand Golf and Country Club Coach Home! Absolutely beautiful coach home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and an amazing view of the lake and wildlife that abounds. River Strand is an amazing resort style community and if you enjoy golfing and an active lifestyle then this is your place in paradise. This coach home is available throughout the year during both the high season and off season months for your enjoyment. Amenities include on site restaurant, 24 hour fitness center, billiard room, swimming pools, tiki bar, pickle ball, tru hard lighted tennis courts and a beautiful clubhouse center and so much more. This coach home has it all, centrally located near everything Lakewood Ranch has to offer including fine dining, plenty of shopping, grocery stores it's all there. Food minimum of a $100 per month in our new renovated restaurants and Tiki bar. 100 electric cap per month. State and County Resort Taxes are 13%. SORRY NO PETS. Contact us today you will not be disappointed! BOOKED JANUARY MAY, 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1786.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River strand
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102104209
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf and lake views await you in this premium "Brookside" floorplan condo, located in the sought after River Strand community. Perched on the 3rd floor, this home has unmatched panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654271
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact SandraVoss LaFlamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8312 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8312 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath ground floor end unit coach home with a 2 car garage!! Available months for 2026: june, july, august, september, october, november, december. Available mont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687087
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6760 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6760 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxurious Long Term or Seasonal Rental Opportunity in the NEWLY RENOVATED River Strand Golf and Country Club** Indulge in the unparalleled resort style living of River Strand with our exquisite 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688557
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6614 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6614 Grand Estuary Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1st, 2026 for 6 7 months. This beautifully decorated fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bathroom coach home with utilities included and an attached 2 car garage. This home is located wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679358
  2. Provided by THE STEFFEL REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Steffel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This unfurnished, upper level Naples Floor Plan Coach Home unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a 2 car garage off the lower level. The owner's suite features a spacious bedroom, walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682801
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,400.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

7607 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snowbirds, Executive Relocation, or an Upscale Seasonal Retreat. Monthly or long term Rental. Panoramic Views 2 Golf Memberships negotiable for renters, please call for details. Turnkey / Furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682822
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Diane Consuegra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 158th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

520 158th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coddington, one of Bradenton's newest and nicest communities! Located east of I 75, this amazing newer construction home with modern curb appeal has it all! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693006
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8911 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental!! Pet Friendly!! Welcome to this beautiful executive style pool home located at 8911 River Preserve Dr in the highly sought after gated community of River Strand within Heritage Harbour.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692838
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Autumn Leaf Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11408 Autumn Leaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the vibrant Copperleaf community, this meticulously maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED private pool home is available for a 6 month short term rental from June 1, 2026 through November 30, 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691981
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12079 Aster Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12079 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Greyhawk, a gated resort lifestyle community. This home features tile and wood flooring throughout, granite countertops, and an open concept kitchen connected to a family room and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689739
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Paola Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice