567 Lakeside Drive 567, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691554 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 567 Lakeside Drive 567
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4522 / -82.6024
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Springs 5c Lakeside
  • Building: Wildewood Springs 5c Lakeside Village
  • Elementary School: Moody Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental available for immediate move in. This 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with a spacious private courtyard is located in desirable Wildewood Springs and is offered turnkey furnished or unfurnished. Wildewood Springs is a very quiet community with an active association which schedules community events such as coffees, game nights and dinners. This unique community is a bird and wildlife sanctuary, and the residents love walking, biking, jogging or, enjoying the heated swimming pools & spas and tennis courts in a serene natural setting. Enjoy your morning coffee in your large glass enclosed lanai overlooking a lake and lush tropical setting. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, golfing, Sarasota & Bradenton International Airport, IMG Sports Academy, State College of Florida and just minutes to Robinson Preserve and the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Two pets under 25lbs allowed at owners discretion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1304.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Moody Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wildewood Springs
  • Association Phone: 941-758-2909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5182816503
  • Unit Number: 567
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th St W  27c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6101 34th St W 27c More Like This

Welcome home to Vizcaya, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space with assigned, covered parking space. The entry opens into a bright great room with soaring ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687592
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 407e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 407e More Like This

**AVAILABLE June 4, 2026** This beautiful top floor (4th floor) condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a large screened lanai for enjoying the gentle coastal breeze. **Turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 88th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5207 88th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental! Beautiful lakefront home in Bayview Lake Estates. This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home has great water views from nearly every room. Updates include new laminate flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688306
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 45th Avenue 211, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

4457 45th Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit in the desirable Shorewalk community. Enjoy relaxing water views and resort style living with access to multiple pools, hot tubs, tennis c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690915
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Meriem Hameur Lain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684528
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

577 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Immaculate turnkey furnished, 2BD/2BA second floor condo with lake view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Your very own assigned carport is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682604
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 54th Avenue W 29, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8626 54th Avenue W 29 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or monthly lease. One month minimum lease per association rules. Just minutes away from the Open Waters and the Pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687472
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Wild Palm Dr  146, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

146 Wild Palm Dr 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs. Located in 80 Acres of lush tropical plants and a wild bird sanctuary conveniently in the middle of Bradenton. Minutes to the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, man

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689293
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MART
  3. Contact Frederick Flis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice