3100 Sally Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Sally Avenue S
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5845 / -81.6866
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33976
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  • Contact: Madeline Garcia
  • 239-491-6201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A Canvas of Possibility Awaits in Lehigh Acres. Nestled within the sun drenched landscape of Southwest Florida, this captivating three bedroom residence with a versatile den presents an extraordinary opportunity for discerning buyers seeking exceptional value without compromising on space or sophistication. Spanning an impressive sixteen hundred forty square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this single family sanctuary delivers the rare combination of generous proportions and refined finishes that transforms a house into a home of distinction. The denthat coveted fourth spaceoffers boundless possibilities, whether envisioned as a home office bathed in Florida sunshine, an intimate library for quiet contemplation, or an additional retreat for visiting loved ones. The residence commands attention with its dual bathroom configuration, ensuring both privacy and convenience for household members and guests alike. Throughout the interior, carefully selected finishes speak to quality craftsmanship, creating an atmosphere of understated elegance that welcomes customization to reflect your personal aesthetic vision. Perhaps most compelling is the substantial lot that accompanies this residence, a precious commodity in today's market. This generous parcel provides the foundation for outdoor entertaining, garden cultivation, or future expansiona blank canvas upon which to paint your domestic dreams beneath the cerulean Florida sky. The surrounding neighborhood presents a compelling lifestyle proposition. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to Wild Turkey Strand Preserve, where pristine wilderness beckons exploration. Daily conveniences remain effortlessly accessible, with shopping destinations and educational institutions positioned within a comfortable radius, ensuring that metropolitan amenities complement rather than overwhelm the peaceful residential character. The residential single family zoning designation preserves the tranquil ambiance of the community while protecting your investment in this burgeoning area of Lee County. For those who recognize that extraordinary value lies at the intersection of space, location, and potential, this residence extends an invitation worth answering. Schedule your private showing today and discover how this exceptional property might become the backdrop to your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 4 BLK 33 PB 15 PG 97 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33976 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-45-26-L1-04033.0040
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 15th Street Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$369,900.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

3402 15th Street Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your future sanctuary, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this captivating three bedroom plus den residence featuring two and a half bathrooms across 1,650 square feet of metic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678516
  2. Provided by MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Irene Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$374,900.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4603 Irene Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the comfort and style of this like new home, perfectly tucked away on a quiet dead end street, offering added safety and peace of mindideal for children and pets. Step inside to find import

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023081
  2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
  3. Contact Julio Sixto
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 22nd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$365,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

3209 22nd St Sw New Construction More Like This

New Construction available soon!! SELLER MAY PAY UP TO 10K TOWARDS THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!! This beautifully designed single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225058673
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Anet Sanchez Castaneda
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 35th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$350,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

3806 35th St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Full Quarter Acre! Brand NEW ROOF, NO HOA Worry free living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 BATH residence nestled on a tranquil dead end street in a non HOA neighborhood, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009104
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Tracie Hurley
  4. (239) 275-5500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 15th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$369,900.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

3402 15th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002421
  2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Contact Madeline Garcia
  4. (239) 491-6201
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 19th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$389,000.00 ($152.61 / sqft )

2513 19th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into modern comfort and style with this beautifully designed new construction home, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Enjoy the sleek elegance of stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025004543
  2. Provided by Charleemax Realtors
  3. Contact Laura Perez
  4. (305) 551-0407
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 43rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$405,000.00 ($170.24 / sqft )

3410 43rd St Sw New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in the rapidly growing community of Lehigh Acres, Florida. Designed with comfort, style, and flexibility in mind, this home offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225074686
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Valery Aragon
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 29th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$379,000.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

3604 29th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing a stunning example of contemporary luxury living: this beautiful new construction boasts a modern aesthetic that is both chic and functional. Step into the spacious kitchen, featuring a sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007234
  2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
  4. (239) 688-0080
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 12th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$349,000.00 ($146.89 / sqft )

2812 12th St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home built in 2022, located in Lehigh Acres, Florida. This property is located outside the flood zone! Each bedroom features custom closet organization. The upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025011319
  2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
  4. (239) 472-4411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Vera Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$399,900.00 ($125.36 / sqft )

2404 Vera Ave S New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! AVAILABLE NOW! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The SANIBEL offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurricane r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019523
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice