3402 15th Street Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3402 15th Street Sw
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5999 / -81.6885
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33976
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  • Contact: Madeline Garcia
  • 239-491-6201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your future sanctuary, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this captivating three bedroom plus den residence featuring two and a half bathrooms across 1,650 square feet of meticulously planned living space. This newly listed gem beckons those who appreciate both functionality and style, offering a perfect blend of contemporary amenities and classic appeal that will make every day feel like a vacation. Step inside to discover an open concept layout that flows seamlessly from room to room, creating an atmosphere of spaciousness that belies its efficient footprint. The heart of the home features a well appointed kitchen that would make even the most discerning chef smile with satisfaction, while the adjacent living areas provide ample space for both intimate gatherings and larger celebrations. The primary bedroom serves as your personal retreat, thoughtfully positioned for optimal privacy and comfort. The versatile den adds an exciting dimension to your living options perhaps it becomes your home office where productivity flourishes, a creative studio where inspiration strikes, or simply a cozy reading nook where literary adventures unfold. With two and a half bathrooms strategically placed throughout the home, morning routines become a breeze rather than a battle. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Wild Turkey Strand Preserve, where hiking trails and wildlife viewing opportunities await just moments from your doorstep. Daily conveniences are equally accessible, with Keyfood Supermarket nearby for all your grocery needs, while families will find comfort knowing Gateway High School provides excellent educational opportunities within the community. This home represents more than just a place to hang your hat it's where memories are crafted, dreams take shape, and life's precious moments unfold naturally. The thoughtful floor plan maximizes every square foot, ensuring that whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home, you'll find the perfect space for every occasion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 8 BLK.66 PB 15 PG 91 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33976 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-44-26-L4-08066.0120
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Irene Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$374,900.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4603 Irene Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the comfort and style of this like new home, perfectly tucked away on a quiet dead end street, offering added safety and peace of mindideal for children and pets. Step inside to find import

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023081
  2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
  3. Contact Julio Sixto
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 33rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$335,000.00 ($138.03 / sqft )

3022 33rd St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury in this stunning new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully designed baths. Located in the rapidly growing community of Lehigh Acres, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009025
  2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
  4. (239) 688-0080
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 18th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$335,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

3601 18th St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated!!!!!Huge home centrally located in the main town of Lehigh Acres, near to sunshine and 23rd ST SW, house has the garage converted into a Bedroom, House is totally fenced with shed on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008956
  2. Provided by Tropical D&D Realty LLC
  3. Contact Diana Arencibia
  4. (239) 491-3299
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 15th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$369,900.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

3402 15th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your future sanctuary, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this captivating three bedroom plus den residence featuring two and a half bathrooms across 1,650 square feet of metic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002421
  2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Contact Madeline Garcia
  4. (239) 491-6201
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 19th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$389,000.00 ($152.61 / sqft )

2513 19th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into modern comfort and style with this beautifully designed new construction home, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Enjoy the sleek elegance of stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025004543
  2. Provided by Charleemax Realtors
  3. Contact Laura Perez
  4. (305) 551-0407
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 43rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$405,000.00 ($170.24 / sqft )

3410 43rd St Sw New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in the rapidly growing community of Lehigh Acres, Florida. Designed with comfort, style, and flexibility in mind, this home offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225074686
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Valery Aragon
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 29th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$379,000.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

3604 29th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing a stunning example of contemporary luxury living: this beautiful new construction boasts a modern aesthetic that is both chic and functional. Step into the spacious kitchen, featuring a sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007234
  2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
  4. (239) 688-0080
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 12th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$349,000.00 ($146.89 / sqft )

2812 12th St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home built in 2022, located in Lehigh Acres, Florida. This property is located outside the flood zone! Each bedroom features custom closet organization. The upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025011319
  2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
  4. (239) 472-4411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Vera Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$399,900.00 ($125.36 / sqft )

2404 Vera Ave S New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! AVAILABLE NOW! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The SANIBEL offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurricane r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019523
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 12th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$399,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

2612 12th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Casariego Development 4 bed/2.5 bath with 2 car garage & an oversized driveway. Located in a prime location of LEHIGH ACRES! This Open concept home features high ceilings, 8FT interior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015140
  2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Contact Oscar Casariego
  4. (239) 491-6201
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice