18008 Gawthrop Drive 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18008 Gawthrop Drive 101
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.356
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Joe Murphy
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club and this rarely available first floor 3 bedroom condo, offering the largest condo floor plan in the community and a layout that provides the space many buyers are looking for but rarely find. From the moment you step inside, the open design and long water views stand out, creating a setting that works just as well for a quiet morning coffee as it does after a full day enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The main living areas feature tile flooring throughout, complemented by a kitchen with wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The guest bedrooms have been updated with new carpeting, and the interior has been freshly painted, keeping everything clean and move in ready. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and a well finished bathroom with quartz countertops and a walk in shower. Out back, the screened lanai provides a comfortable, usable outdoor space overlooking the waterno wasted space, just a view youll actually use. Being on the ground floor adds real day to day convenience with no stairs or elevator to deal with and easy access to your covered parking space. Beyond the condo itself, the lifestyle inside Lakewood National Golf Club is what continues to drive demand. The community is built around two Arnold Palmer designed championship golf courses and a full service clubhouse, along with a resort style pool with lap lanes and poolside dining, multiple satellite pools, a well equipped fitness center, full service spa, tennis courts, pickleball, and an active social calendar that keeps the community engaged year round. This is one of the more amenity rich and consistently sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch, and it shows in how properties here perform. Review the 3D virtual tour and decide if this one earns a spot on your short list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1301.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isle Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1511, BLDG 15, TERRACE VII AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH II PI #5816.9205/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581692059
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$315,000.00 ($275.83 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4th floor condominium in the highly sought after Lakewood National community offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Lakewood Ranchs premie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692118
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$349,900.00 ($263.28 / sqft )

5558 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club widely recognized as the Best of the Best within Lakewood Ranch and a true golfers paradise. This is where luxury living meets resort style excellence with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691733
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Wilcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice