16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684904 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16706 Vardon Terrace 208
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $318,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4296 / -82.3707
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Bill Muth, JR
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare opportunity to enjoy true resort style living. Located on the second floor WITH ELEVATOR, or one flight of stairs, this desirable corner unit is one of the largest floor plans, providing exceptional privacy and abundant natural light. Located in the first building of the first phase, it enjoys a premium location within the neighborhood. Motivated seller. Offered fully furnished, the residence features a bright, open concept layout enhanced by elegant crown molding. The stylish kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes dual walk in closets and a modern en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. A comfortable guest bedroom and full bath provide ideal accommodations for family and visitors. Additional highlights include in unit laundry and covered parking. Step out onto your screened lanai and take in tranquil lake views, lush greenery, and scenic golf course vistasperfect for enjoying both sunrise and sunset in a peaceful setting. Residents enjoy bundled golf membership on two championship courses designed by Arnold Palmer, along with access to an impressive array of resort style amenities, including tennis courts, pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, a zero entry lagoon style pool with handicap access, six additional satellite pools, a hot tub, tiki bar, lounge areas, and clubhouse dining. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this home offers it all. Ideally located near top rated schools, with easy access to I 75 and close proximity to Bradenton, Sarasota, and Tampa, as well as world class beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Rudland
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 128, BLDG 1, TERRACE I AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH 1 PI# 5815.3180/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581531809
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 205, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$289,000.00 ($257.81 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your morning overlooking the water and lush greens as Lakewood National quietly comes to life, knowing your day can be as active or as relaxed as you choose; tee time on two Arnold Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691065
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$295,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National community of Lakewood Ranch, FL. Built in 2022 and offered turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688182
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Bregu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$295,000.00 ($236.76 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida Resort Style living at its best! This gorgeous clean **furnished** condo will not last long. Million dollar views at an affordable price Enjoy privacy overlooking golf, water and preserve vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690962
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Amber Halkidis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 403, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,000.00 ($266.73 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. PROPERTY IS OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Whether yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689228
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17006 Vardon Terrace 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,900.00 ($248.72 / sqft )

17006 Vardon Terrace 401 More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary fourth floor corner residence nestled within the highly sought after gates of Lakewood National Golf Club a true jewel of Lakewood Ranch living. This impeccably furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692436
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patricia Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$315,000.00 ($275.83 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4th floor condominium in the highly sought after Lakewood National community offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Lakewood Ranchs premie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692118
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice