8223 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8223 Simpson Falls Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3933 / -82.5063
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Lakeridge Falls Ph 1c
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Leslie Rothschild
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impact windows highlight this optional furnished three bedroom villa. A yard that is a Dog owners delight! This 2 bedroom plus den villa also includes a 4 season enclosed lanai with sliders that allow for the breezes to flow. Exquisitely maintained New AC 2023, Hot Water Tank 2021, New rugs in the bedrooms, and Hardwood floors, and tile throughout. The solar tubes allow the light to come in, so this home feels light and bright without any lights on. A beautiful clubhouse, pool and hot tub, and lots of activities makes living in Lakeridge falls an easy way to enjoy Florida life. Wonderfully located Lakeridge falls answers all your needs and wants Close to everything, but away from it all! A walkable community with Publix, Paneras, and more an easy walk. An easy drive to downtown Sarasota, our beautiful beaches, UTC Mall, Benderson Park, Lakewood Ranch, and I75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1391.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Oded Neeman
  • Association Phone: 941-360-1046
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 33 LAKERIDGE FALLS PHASE 1C PI#20427.3435/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2042734359
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910156
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Jessica Darty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Positano Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$360,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

6342 Positano Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price of $360,000 exceptional value for a newer construction villa in this popular Sarasota corridor. Built in 2016, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy more modern construction, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678314
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6912 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$374,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

6912 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

New asking price now $374,900!! Beautiful 3br 2 bath villa in the desired community of palm aire fairway bend!!! You can see when you approach this end unit , it is surrounded by lush landscaping t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142540
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Alumni Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$400,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

7612 Alumni Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa tucked away in the desirable University Village in West Sarasota. Step inside to an inviting layout of the CASEY mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681135
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,900.00 ($166.19 / sqft )

7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished | Turnkey Living in Palm Aire's Pine Trace. Welcome to 7755 Pine Trace Drive a beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,605 square feet of ef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice