4307 Gulf Drive 207, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4307 Gulf Drive 207
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $471
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1123
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4995 / -82.7122
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Cayman Cay Villas
  • Building: Cayman Cay Villas
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Wasson
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 2bd/2ba coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in the highly desirable cayman cay community on holmes beach. Ideally situated mid island and just steps to the soft powdery sands of the gulf, this top floor residence is turnkey furnished and truly move in ready. Inside, youll find a bright, open layout with a relaxed beach inspired feel, hurricane impact rated windows and thoughtful upgrades throughout. A major renovation opened up the kitchen and main living area, creating a more spacious and modern flow with no carpet throughout the unit. The well appointed kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, modern countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living space features custom wood accent wall detailing, adding a stylish coastal touch, and providing both durability and easy maintenance. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and recent improvements include a new hurricane impact rated turtle glass sliding door and a refreshed lanai. Step out onto the screened lanai and enjoy peaceful surroundings with partial gulf views along with views of the pool and tropical landscaping, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind. Additional features include a private owners storage room and a designated covered carport space for unit #207. Cayman cay offers a well maintained community setting with a heated pool, shuffleboard courts, and bbq grilling area, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach or enjoying time with family and friends. The location is truly unbeatable, just minutes from local restaurants, shopping, publix, cvs, and everything that makes anna maria island so special. For added convenience, the island trolley is nearby, making it effortless to explore the surrounding area. Enjoy convenient access on and off the island, along with a short drive to sarasota bradenton international airport. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, a relaxing vacation retreat, or an investment property, this condo delivers the perfect blend of location, modern updates, and easy island living. Unpack, unwind, and start living the island life from day onewhile offering excellent income potential when youre away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1027.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Off Street, On Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keith Wilking - Nexus Services
  • Association Phone: (941)-730-9610
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: APT 207 CAYMAN CAY VILLAS CONDOMINIUM PI#73811.0085/3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7381100853
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6400 Flotilla Drive 15, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$629,000.00 ($456.79 / sqft )

6400 Flotilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo on anna maria island, fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath, perfectly situated within 1 mile of the beach. High and dry! Enjoy the breezy glassed in florida room overlooking the pool or close the slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439383
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Flotilla Drive 212, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$549,000.00 ($376.54 / sqft )

6500 Flotilla Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an inviting ground level canal front condo tucked into the highly sought after WestBay Point and Moorings community on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691983
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$545,500.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 211 More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678617
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 238, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$518,000.00 ($454.39 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity, opportunity, opportunity! Here is your chance to have your own coastal paradise at Runaway Bay on Anna Maria Island. This beautifully decorated, income producing 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 211, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,999.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

All the work is done. New flooring, new bathrooms, stainless appliances, updated kitchen, new bathroom vanities, showers have been updated with new tile, flooring. Hurricane windows, new siding new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Hightower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 275, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$509,500.00 ($471.76 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1801 Gulf Drive, Unit 275 in beautiful Bradenton Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible coastal lifestyle just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685246
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,900.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER VERY MOTIVATED !! West Bay Cove in Holmes Beach! This fully updated condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it an ideal vacation getaway, income producing rental, or full time home in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683381
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Boyd May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$540,000.00 ($473.68 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 125 More Like This

Welcome to your great escape on Anna Maria Island with the largest saltwater pool on the Island view right out your back lanai. Runaway Bay ground floor unit #125 2 bedroom/2 bathroom comes completely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686575
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Wieland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 173, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$585,000.00 ($513.16 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 173 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully renovated, turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor unit in the sought after Runaway Bay community offers serene lake and fountain views along with partial bay views. Fully updated between 2024 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689318
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice