5896 Palm Lane C27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690971 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5896 Palm Lane C27
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.436 / -82.5839
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: The Third Bayshore
  • Building: The Third Bayshore
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Joseph Patoray, LLC
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. 55+ for primary occupant and other occupant can be less. 2 bedroom 2 bath FURNISHED condo available now. This place is perfect. Renovated and decorated. Private patio, washer, storage closet. Annual Lease. Cable included. Tenant responsible for electric and water. Gorgeous centrally located community with pool, shuffleboard, rec center and green spaces. Dedicated parking. No pets allowed. Tenant application 75 per adult and approval with HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 966.00
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joseph Patoray
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6136700637
  • Unit Number: C27
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1406, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2br, 1ba condo located in the heart of bradenton! This second floor unit with a screened in balcony offers over 950 sq. Ft. Of living space has all the room you'll need. The kitchen includes new, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681153
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 26th Street W M222, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5400 26th Street W M222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 5/1/26. Arbor Oaks Bradenton. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located near rear complex. New Laminate floors in kitchen, living room, dining room, bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Park Circle 67, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,550.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

676 Park Circle 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 676 Park Circle #67, located in the well maintained Park Acres Estates 55+ community in Bradenton. This comfortable and easy to maintain home offers a practical layout, a peaceful neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473455
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2203, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Bradenton offers over 950 square feet of inviting living space. Located on the first floor, it features laminate wood plank flooring, bright sunli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688973
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

With over 600 square feet of living space, this second floor, 1BR, 1BA condo includes neutral paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural lighting! The kitchen boasts solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688121
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 63rd W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1009 63rd W More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly remodeled 2bed/2bath unit #2 located at Bayshore Oaks Apartments in Bradenton. This apartment has new cabinets, countertops, paint, hot water tank. Bathrooms have ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693031
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eric Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice