1424 Blue Horizon Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1424 Blue Horizon Circle
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2787
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4869 / -82.4948
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: River Sound
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Patricia Tan
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside a thoughtfully designed home that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Three generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile denideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The smart layout offers excellent separation between the primary suite and guest bedrooms, creating a sense of privacy for everyone. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the screened lanai, overlooking a spacious backyard with no rear neighborsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The oversized two car garage provides ample room not only for vehicles but also for extra storage. Freshly painted inside and out, the home feels bright and refreshed, with brand new carpeting adding warmth and comfort to the bedrooms. Located in the gated community of River Sound, residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, playground, dog parks, scenic nature walk, and a riverfront observation deck. Conveniently situated with easy access to I 75 and the beautiful Gulf beaches, youll also find shopping, dining, and entertainment options close at hand. Available for annual leasethis is a place youll be proud to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2112.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alexia Gamundi, C&S Community Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1428205559
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1838 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1838 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1838 1st ave e, a charming home nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This completed renovated turnkey 3 bed, 2 bath home is available starting may 10 for short term (30 day minimum),

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687085
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4747 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity This home is located in the beautiful and popular Boating Community of The Inlets. This WATERFRONT community has Direct Access to the Manatee River, ICW, Tampa Bay and The Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690920
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673500
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

2942 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Home available for immediate Annual Lease. This is a 2023 spacious home built by DR Horton in the popular Evergreen community. The two story home with a two car garage has three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4211 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverdale UNFURNISHED 3 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan home with Newly Remodeled Kitchen and Master Bathroom. 2 car garage, inside laundry room with full size washer dryer hookups, eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687218
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 6th Avenue Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2441 6th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse for rent in Bradenton, available May 1st. This recently built home was only lived in by the current owners for a short period of time and is in excellent condition. Offered by a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484801
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Everson Street 17-1, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,577.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2480 Everson Street 17-1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638368
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,475.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

515 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

All inclusive!!!! This is a bright and airy home 2/2 home. The interiors has been recently remodeled with nothing else needing to be done, except move in. It's just around the corner to the New River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498235
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 33rd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

121 33rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the heart of Bradenton! This charming rental gives the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. HALF AN ACRE TO PARK YOUR BOAT, RV, TOYS ETC... Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498100
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice