3269 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690193 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3269 Beneva Road 102
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 714
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3026 / -82.495
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Village Brooke Sec 3
  • Building: Village Brooke Sec 3
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Domanic Calamese
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are looking for a comfortable place to enjoy Sarasota without stretching your budget, this inviting first floor condo in Village Brooke is an excellent choice. Located in a friendly and established community, this home offers a relaxed setting that makes it easy to settle in and feel at home. The condo features a well designed kitchen with attractive counters and a convenient pass through bar top to the dining area, ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, and a generously sized bedroom with a walk in closet. A private south facing screened lanai provides a pleasant place to unwind, offering shade during the warmer months and comfortable warmth during the winter season. Village Brooke is located just across from the Village Green public golf course and is known for its beautifully maintained grounds and welcoming atmosphere. Residents enjoy an active social calendar with weekly gatherings, seasonal events, and opportunities to connect with neighbors. Community amenities include two heated pools, tennis courts that also accommodate pickleball, shuffleboard, peaceful ponds with shaded gazebos, outdoor barbecue and picnic areas, and a clubhouse with billiards, a library, a gathering room, and a kitchen for social events. With water and sewer, basic cable, trash service, pest control, and grounds maintenance included, daily living is simple and low stress. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and a short drive to Sarasotas beaches and the Gulf waters of Siesta Key, this condo is ideal for seasonal residents seeking comfort, community, and value. Contact us today for availability and seasonal rental terms. *** Property is also being offered for sale at $155,000. See MLS A4674580***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 714.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village Brooke Condominiums Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-0141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0061121070
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 34, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condominium of 1206 SF under air available for rent. Updated Kitchen & Baths. Interior freshly painted. Great location. Combo Living & Dining. Very spacious Primary Bedroom. Fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689901
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,295.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2848 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Springs 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home with a 1 car garage. Property is well maintained and clean. Enjoy spacious fully fenced backyard. Just a few houses down from the Legacy Trail con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911198
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Cork Oak Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,340.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2275 Cork Oak Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, an attractive fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475200
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3965 Corona Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3965 Corona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and a short ride to the beautiful Gulf beaches! This 4BR/2BA home is ready for it's new renter. Large fenced in yard. Solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686952
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Vinson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2212 Vinson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Updated Sarasota Rental in Prime Location 2212 Vinson Ave Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Sarasota! Situated at 2212 Vinson Ave, this inviting property of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689727
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES GALLERY
  3. Contact Troy Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Brooksdale Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,200.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4509 Brooksdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3BR/2BA home in the sought after Sarasota Springs neighborhood. Featuring a functional split floor plan perfect for families, this home offers a cozy wood burning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692926
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Craig Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1649 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been renovated with vinyl flooring and equipped with new appliances. It is bright, light and open with fine quality details that include: ceramic tile throughout the living areas, Corian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689443
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Perkowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3223 Beneva Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely ground floor unit in the centrally located community of Village Brooke. Totally updated 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths condo with a spacious screened balcony and outside storage ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693092
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Alves Machado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3213 Beneva Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

available now or for season January to April 26/27 available for 2 months minimum THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL...2 months minimum rental and 6 month max Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4202368
  2. Provided by Quest Properties Inc
  3. Contact Melanie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 0, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Condo(s), New Vinyl Flooring, New Kitchen Quartz countertops & Appliances, New Bathrooms Quartz countertops and fixtures, New Paint, updated molding and accent wall. Townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4584543
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice