5313 Trails Bend Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5313 Trails Bend Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3447
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2065 / -82.4642
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: SARASELLSSARASOTA.COM
  • Contact: Sara Leicht
  • 941-586-4790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the gated Legacy Estates on Palmer Ranch, this exceptional Lazio model offers a refined blend of luxury, privacy, and resort style living. Ideally positioned on a quiet street just three homes from the cul de sac, this residence offers a rare sense of privacy with no homes behind and no homes directly across the street. Its desirable location also provides close access to the Legacy Trail, making it easy to enjoy one of Palmer Ranchs most sought after outdoor amenities. A grand entry with tray ceilings, crown molding, and 8 foot doors introduces a light filled, open concept design enhanced by sleek finishes and Cambria quartz countertops throughout. The chefs kitchen is both striking and functional, offering gas cooking and a seamless connection to the living and dining spaces. The thoughtfully designed layout includes three private en suite bedrooms, providing comfort and privacy for family and guests, along with a versatile office with pocket doors that easily serves as a fourth bedroom. Outdoors, a serene retreat awaits. The extended lanai with outdoor grill overlooks a lush preserve, offering exceptional privacy and a tranquil backdrop, with ample space to create a custom pool. Currently the backyard is tastefully fenced, Storm shades and hurricane accordion shutters add an extra layer of peace of mind. Additional highlights include generous closet space, a three car garage with epoxy flooring, freshly painted exterior, and lawn maintenance. A charming dog park just across the street adds to the homes appeal. Residents of Legacy Estates enjoy an unparalleled resort lifestyle with a full time lifestyle director, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce, a state of the art fitness center, game rooms, splash pad, resistant and heated pools. The on site restaurant, poolside service, and vibrant social calendar complete the experience. This is more than a homeit is a lifestyle defined by elegance, ease, and everyday indulgence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lazio
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2268.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group-Taylor Young
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 152, LEGACY ESTATES ON PALMER RANCH PHASE 2B, PB 53 PG 170-174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0138050126
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8930 Bloomfield Blvd, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,150,000.00 ($220.05 / sqft )

8930 Bloomfield Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Silver Oak Estates, an exclusive, gated enclave nestled within Palmer Ranch. This custom built John Cannon residence offers refined luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654346
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

5649 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683665
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,135,000.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

6347 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Priya Acharya, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679916
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Shadow Pine Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,019,000.00 ($252.67 / sqft )

8309 Shadow Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously renovated and move in ready, this four bedroom pool home offers stunning lake views in Palmer Ranch's prestigious Deer Creek. This gracious residence has been completely reimagined for th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684119
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jaya Brossard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679995
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12457 Golden Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,149,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

12457 Golden Sage Drive New Construction More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Hammock Preserve at Palmer Ranch, provides a good combination of space, flexibility, and premium lot positioning in one of Sarasotas most sought after communities not i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10406 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379705
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Eagle Creek Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,065,000.00 ($305.60 / sqft )

5508 Eagle Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

On a premium cul de sac lot, next to a large open lot of greenspace, this upgraded Pinnacle shows true pride of ownership! Loaded with features including zero corner glass sliders, hurricane impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683546
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jane Tice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice