Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1988
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Waterway Ph Ii
  • Building: The Waterway Ph Ii
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Shandra Holbrook
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy cheerful coastal living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom flexible, annual, monthly, or seasonal rental located in the highly desirable Waterway Condominiums community with breathtaking views of Palma Sola Bay. This spacious residence is fully turnkey and thoughtfully designed, featuring tasteful coastal dcor and a comfortable, functional layout. The home offers a king bed in the primary suite and two queen beds, providing ample sleeping accommodations, while upstairs bonus rooms add valuable flex spaceperfect for a home office, media room, or additional guest area. The open living and dining areas are enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere with plenty of room to gather, unwind, or entertain. Natural light and neutral finishes elevate the space, while residents also enjoy a deeded dock and boat slip, with limited space ideal for small watercraft such as a jet ski, kayak, or paddleboardperfect for embracing the waterfront lifestyle. Residents of Waterway enjoy a wide array of amenities, including a fitness center, clubhouse, billiards room, ping pong, and tennis courts, all within a well maintained waterfront setting. Ideally located just minutes from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Islandless than 3 miles awayyoull have easy access to sugar white sands, Gulf waters, and a variety of popular restaurants, shopping, and local attractions nearby. This is a very walkable community with local restaurants, shopping, and more. With its combination of space, flexibility, deeded boating access, and prime location, this annual rental is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the best of Floridas coastal lifestyle. Association approval required. The listed rate is for the off season months. Rates vary with lease terms and seasonal rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Living Area: 1988.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management- Nicole Grier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7502102952
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,600.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 15, 2026. One Month Minimum during summer months. Furnished and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor villa located within the tropical oasis of a community, Bollettieri Villas per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689865
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660940
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED FEB MAY, 2026. Welcome to this beautifully updated single villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features wood and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661237
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

586 Lakeside Drive 586 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662033
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore this incredible opportunity for a luxury villa for rent in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Legends Cove Your New Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Step into this beautifully crafted new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sparkling bathrooms designed for modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3803 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after Bollettieri Resort Villas. This furnished residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688496
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4408 La Jolla Drive 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a beautifully renovated two story villa where tranquil water views and golf course scenery set the tone for everyday living. Scheduled for completion by April 1st, this three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679669
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Avenue W 3775, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

3775 59th Avenue W 3775 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this 2BR/2BA second floor condo nestled in the desirable Mirror Lake community on Bradentons west side. Bright, airy, and thoughtfully laid out, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682698
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 2025 nine month rental preferred. Unique end unit, first floor two bedroom, two bathroom villa with screened patio lanai adjacent to the living room. Furnished and turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688012
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice