586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662033 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 586 Lakeside Drive 586
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4519 / -82.6034
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Stage 5d Of Lak
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Stage 5d Of Lakeside
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Pulver
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you walk in, the kitchen greets you first, complete with a convenient pass through window to the dining area and an in unit washer/dryer tucked neatly into a closet, making daily living effortless. From there, the space opens into a cozy living/dining combination, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom, furnished with a plush king bed, includes a private bath with a tub/shower combination. The guest bedroom is set up as a cozy den, featuring a brand new sofa sleeper and its own ensuite bath with a walk in showerperfect for visiting family or friends. Enjoy year round comfort in the enclosed Florida room, where a table, chairs, and a dedicated reading nook overlook the peaceful pondthe ideal spot for morning coffee or an afternoon escape. This friendly community offers swimming pools and tennis courts, and is just minutes from IMG Sports Academy, State College of Florida, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the gorgeous Gulf Coast beaches. Offered furnished for your conveniencejust bring your suitcase and settle into the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 940.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wildewood Springs Office, John Hagerty
  • Association Phone: 941-758-2909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5182816214
  • Unit Number: 586
  • View: Water
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,600.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 15, 2026. One Month Minimum during summer months. Furnished and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor villa located within the tropical oasis of a community, Bollettieri Villas per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689865
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660940
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore this incredible opportunity for a luxury villa for rent in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Legends Cove Your New Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Step into this beautifully crafted new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sparkling bathrooms designed for modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3803 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after Bollettieri Resort Villas. This furnished residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688496
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4408 La Jolla Drive 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a beautifully renovated two story villa where tranquil water views and golf course scenery set the tone for everyday living. Scheduled for completion by April 1st, this three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679669
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Avenue W 3775, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

3775 59th Avenue W 3775 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this 2BR/2BA second floor condo nestled in the desirable Mirror Lake community on Bradentons west side. Bright, airy, and thoughtfully laid out, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682698
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6147 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6147 43rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully furnished villa overlooking the IMG Golf Course. This nicely updated home offers comfort, style, and a relaxing Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685687
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,750.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for that cozy home away from home this upcoming year? Located on the second floor and conveniently in the center of the community, Building K Unit 203 is the place to be. Furnished and turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688071
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,600.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3803 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June & July 2026. Delightful, well appointed 2BR/2BA second floor villa with cathedral volume ceilings and lake views. This unit is located on a highly desirable cul de sac on the IMG Acad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686840
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice