5238 Fries Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689803 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5238 Fries Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2201
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0384 / -82.1113
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 23
  • Provided by: PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
  • Contact: Adriana Mourot Gutierrez
  • 941-281-4973
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for immediate occupancy in North Port, Fl. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at an incredible rental price! Featuring high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and a modern open concept kitchen with soft close cabinets. One standout feature of this home is the hurricane impact windows, providing extra security, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Spacious, bright, and perfectly located near shopping, schools, restaurants, and the Gulf Coast beaches. The landlord is highly motivated to lease the property as soon as possible. Dont miss this opportunity. Homes like this at this price wont last long! Message me today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1496.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1146107824
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2017 Lovoy Ct, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2017 Lovoy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Be the first to live in this never occupied 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,300/month, including electric service. This modern residence features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014290
  2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
  3. Contact Yelina Gonzalez
  4. (786) 450-1574
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4913 Cromey Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,950.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4913 Cromey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent NOW! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357768
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Jeanay Adamich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Jarvis Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

2447 Jarvis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN, LARGE BIG HOME, Living Area 2128 SF, Total Area 2875 FT (Overly size home for large family) 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, UNFURNISHED, close to all amenities in the area of North Port.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517089
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rosita Estrella-Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Arley Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5314 Arley Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373566
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 San Mateo Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3160 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373587
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Leesburg Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4801 Leesburg Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373589
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Guttenburg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1328 Guttenburg Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately, this stunning new construction home in North Port offers modern living at its finest. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept space, this reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682955
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Nackman Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1288 Nackman Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683049
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Snowdrop Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4127 Snowdrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the heart of North Port! This charming property offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layoutperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689312
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Comfort Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1180 Comfort Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately for annual rent, this brand new 2025 construction in North Port offers modern living in a peaceful setting. Never lived in, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691564
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice