4801 Leesburg Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4801 Leesburg Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0369 / -82.1263
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 12
  • Provided by: SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Newton Hieda, PA
  • 407-963-8083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a chef worthy kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and walk in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and spa like bathroom with dual vanities and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms provide space for family or guests. Step outside to a private backyard perfect for relaxing. Located in a thriving community near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to Gulf Coast beaches like Siesta Key and Venice Beach. With easy access to I 75, Sarasota and Fort Myers are within reach. Schedule your private tour todaythis stunning home wont last! (pictures from model home)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1642.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1144085504
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2017 Lovoy Ct, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2017 Lovoy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Be the first to live in this never occupied 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,300/month, including electric service. This modern residence features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014290
  2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
  3. Contact Yelina Gonzalez
  4. (786) 450-1574
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3616 Marshall Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,795.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3616 Marshall Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just shy of 1500 Sq. Ft, this 2 story property has a spacious feel with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage (garage opener is manual). Carpeting throughout (tile in the wet areas & dining/kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513480
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Atwater Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2105 Atwater Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome ! Home will be totally UNFURNISHED. You are looking at a really nice clean 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage with opener. Located in the middle of North Port and Port Charlotte . Great sch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519952
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Struthers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4913 Cromey Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,950.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4913 Cromey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent NOW! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357768
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Jeanay Adamich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Jarvis Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

2447 Jarvis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN, LARGE BIG HOME, Living Area 2128 SF, Total Area 2875 FT (Overly size home for large family) 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, UNFURNISHED, close to all amenities in the area of North Port.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517089
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rosita Estrella-Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Arley Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5314 Arley Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373566
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 San Mateo Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3160 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373587
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Guttenburg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1328 Guttenburg Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately, this stunning new construction home in North Port offers modern living at its finest. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept space, this reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682955
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Nackman Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1288 Nackman Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683049
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Snowdrop Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4127 Snowdrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the heart of North Port! This charming property offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layoutperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689312
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice