3401 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689792 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3401 54th Drive W 203
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4441 / -82.5963
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bollettieri Resort Villas I
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Liz Andricks
  • 941-752-2683
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas directly beside the east entrance to IMG Academy. Available August 1, 2026. 9+ month lease preferred beginning August 2025. This beautifully furnished and turnkey second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been recently renovated with tile flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, and undermount sink in kitchen with grey cabinets. There is an inviting furniture setup in the living room. This home has a king sized bed in the master bedroom and King bed in the guest bedroom. The living room and both bedrooms are equipped with smart tv's. Both bathrooms have been renovated with new floor to ceiling tile shower stalls. Stackable washer and dryer are inside of the villa. Two covered reserved parking spaces. Enjoy convenience of living inside the Bollettieri Resort Villas at IMG Academy with access to amenities such as a community pool/spa and clubhouse fitness room. **This is an owner managed property.** Rate includes electric, water, sewer, garbage, pest control, WiFi internet [400 MBPS] and basic cable. Located within a short distance to community pool and spa and IMG facilities. Listed rate is for 9+ month lease. Villa owners reserve the right to increase the rent for shorter leases in addition to applicable short term taxes and fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1119.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRV HOA - Colleen Fletcher, Dellcor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6145429855
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3441 51st Avenue Circle W 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED FEB MAY, 2026. Welcome to this beautifully updated single villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features wood and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661237
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,500.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 15, 2026! Corner unit, lots of natural light. This is a must see villa with high end finishes throughout. The kitchen, dining and living area are open to each other and well appointed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677580
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10, 2026! Three bedroom, three bathroom corner unit on the top floor with great natural light and overlooking the world famous tennis courts at IMG Academy. Furnished and turnkey with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647253
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,900.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2026, Nine Months Rental Minimum as of August 2026. Located in Bollettieri Resort Villas which is DIRECTLY ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY! Second floor, corner unit, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691093
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,300.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

4765 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up every morning to sweeping direct Bayfront views in this welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a lively 55+ community. Perched on the second floor of a two story building with both stairs and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666159
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Plumosa Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4216 Plumosa Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

San Remo Waterfront Pool Home....Waterfront Pool Home with Deep Water Canal Access | Slip Included | Minutes to Palma Sola Bay Welcome to your own waterfront retreat in West Bradentonperfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680581
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas directly beside the east entrance to IMG Academy. Available August 2026. 9+ month lease preferred beginning August 2026. This beautifully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687258
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3605 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June 15, 2026! Located DIRECTLY ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY! This 2nd floor villa features sunset lake views and a delightful dining area sunroom with tile flooring, sliding doors/screens, Frenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689830
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 2025 nine month rental preferred. Unique end unit, first floor two bedroom, two bathroom villa with screened patio lanai adjacent to the living room. Furnished and turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688012
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,750.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for that cozy home away from home this upcoming year? Located on the second floor and conveniently in the center of the community, Building K Unit 203 is the place to be. Furnished and turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688071
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice