6505 64th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6505 64th Lane E
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5708 / -82.4969
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Heather Glen Ph I
  • Elementary School: Palmetto Elementary MN
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Victoria Sousa
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6505 64th Ln E in Palmetto, a beautifully renovated, move in ready home, that perfectly blends modern style with everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed by the bright, open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and stunning plank luxury vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, designed to impress with quality wood cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern lighting, and a spacious peninsula with bar seating, ideal for entertaining or casual dining. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with stylish showers, contemporary fixtures, and clean, modern finishes. This home offers more than just great looks, it provides peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, including a new roof (2024), newer AC (2024), new hot water heater (2026), updated plumbing fixtures, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a newly installed fence. Unlike many newer builds, this property showcases a higher level of craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout. Step outside to your private, fenced in backyard, perfect pets, or simply relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major commuting routes, with easy access to Bradenton, Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and Tampa, this home truly offers the best of location and lifestyle. With low HOA fees and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home thats ready for you to move in and enjoy from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1452.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C&S community management services inc/ Kasia Matt,
  • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK G HEATHER GLEN PHASE I PI#6586.0635/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 658606355
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134564
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$339,999.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

2419 29th Lane E New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Alder at Maple Ridge a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,478 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open concept main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132409
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

4335 Outhaul Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910926
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328590
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13319 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

13319 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328584
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910525
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461046
  2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
  3. Contact Roy Sipel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461012
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501399
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice