9000 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689576 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9000 Willow Brook Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3023
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2179 / -82.4884
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Willow Brook
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A residence boasting beautiful lake views is now available for long term lease, with a start date of July 1st. This property is not available for seasonal rentals. This well maintained home features a screened in patio overlooking the tranquil lake, as well as a bright and airy open plan living area and a modern kitchen equipped with a spacious central island. This property is ideal for those seeking a quiet, tidy, and well kept home. To ensure resident comfort and the proper care of the property, we will enforce strict occupancy limits. Completely renovated in 2023, this home features an open concept floor plan with soaring 11 foot ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen, ideal for both daily living and entertaining guests. The home is offered fully furnished with brand new, high quality furniture Additionally, a dedicated den/office provides a quiet workspace with captivating lake views right outside the window perfect for working from home or studying. Step out onto the screened lanai to fully embrace the quintessential Florida lifestyle, overlooking a peaceful lake and nature preserve. The home is equipped with a water softener system and a drinking water filtration system. It also includes an 85 inch TV, a whole house audio system, a washer dryer combo, and a smart toilet. The community is a quiet, gated community with low internal traffic volume, is close to various shopping centers, dining establishments, and medical facilities, and a short drive to Siesta Key beach; just minutes away from the Costco shopping center and Pine View School, a top rated school district, this property, located in the serene environment of Willow Brook, is perfectly suited for long term tenants seeking a quiet, well maintained living environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2282.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435 1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0133020058
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103 Virtual Tour More Like This

** available for upcoming 2026 season!! **golf membership is currently not included can possibly be with owner approval ** 2br/2b first floor condo with 1238 sq. Ft. Tastefully turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660008
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,400.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN 10 APRIL 10 2027 and OFF SEASON: Bright and sunny ground floor condo at Pinestone, two bedrooms, two baths, glassed and screened with pool view, plank flooring for carefree living, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4557398
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12413 Osorio Court 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

12413 Osorio Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seasonal Rental: $4,900/mo (In Season) or $3,500 (off Season) plus taxes, cleaning, and other fees. Step outside to world class amenities: a heated pool and spa, Bahama Bar & Grill, tennis, pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662169
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 Eliseo Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5361 Eliseo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey furnished townhome is available for the 2026 season with a 4 month minimum lease or for longer starting October 1, 2025. Off season or annual rent is negotiable. The home has 2 master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659741
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8369 Wingate Drive 2114, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

8369 Wingate Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE DEC. 2025, JAN., FEB., MARCH, APRIL 2026 and off season. VACATION IN STYLE IN THIS 3 BEDROOM GROUND FLOOR TOTALLY UPDATED UNIT AT PINESTONE. Quartz countertops in kitchen, new cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669140
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5922 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5922 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, with a loft, and a den, located in the highly sought after Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch Community. This contemporary home boasts an open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693142
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 Easton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3803 Easton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Very popular Gulf Gate East subdivision, conveniently located just off Beneva Rd, near Legacy Trail, Siesta Key, I 75, downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining at Gulf Gate ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW, UPDATED AND EXQUISITE, 2nd floor condo at Arbor Greens in Stoneybrook with social membership, two bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, granite countertops in kitchen, new kitchen cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666557
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5101 More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB,MARCH, AND APRIL AND OFF SEASON 2026. Need a first floor vacation condo on the golf course, here it is. Open floor plan, granite in the kitchen, nicely updated bathrooms, king bed in m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676282
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8784 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life! This beautiful villa is available MAY 15th OCTOBER ONLY and is in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the challenging 18 hole championship go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636372
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice