3866 59th Avenue W 3866, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3866 59th Avenue W 3866
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $142,500
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.5969
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lake Sec 4
  • Building: Mirror Lake Sec 4
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: David Leventhal
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY FURNISH Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully updated second floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Mirror Lake community. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and convenience with a light filled open layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and an inviting sense of space throughout. Step inside to a welcoming living area anchored by a cozy fireplace, where natural light pours in and flows effortlessly into the dining space and Livingroomcreating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully updated kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing rich soft close hardwood cabinetry, sleek modern appliances, expansive counter space, and a functional breakfast bar ideal for casual meals or gathering with guests. Elegant, high quality laminate flooring extends throughout the main living areas, offering durability and a seamless look with absolutely no carpet, while ceramic tile enhances the kitchen and both bathrooms. Each bathroom has been tastefully upgraded with beautifully tiled showers, stylish vanities, and contemporary fixtures that add a touch of spa like luxury. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath. A desirable split bedroom layout ensures privacy and flexibility, making the second bedroom perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. One of the homes most charming features is the expansive screened in front lanaian ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening breeze, with ample room for seating and extra storage. Additional conveniences include a full size washer and dryer tucked into a dedicated utility closet, along with abundant storage solutions throughout. Residents of Mirror Lake enjoy a vibrant, amenity rich lifestyle in a beautifully maintained, pet friendly setting. Community features include a sparkling heated pool and spa, a welcoming clubhouse with a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, basketball, shuffleboard, and a playgroundall surrounded by lush, manicured landscaping. Ongoing exterior improvements, including fresh paint, updated stairways, and enhanced screened lanais, further elevate the communitys appeal and long term value. Perfectly positioned within close proximity to IMG Academy and State College of Florida as well as just a short drive to the pristine, world renowned beaches of Anna Maria Island, this home also offers easy access to the shopping, dining, and cultural attractions of both Sarasota and Bradenton. With HOA fees covering exterior maintenance, recreational amenities, cable TV, sewer, and trash services, this property offers a truly effortless, low maintenance lifestyleideal for full time residents or seasonal owners Best Part is you can enjoy it right away as coming Turnkey Furnished too
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa / Carlo
  • Association Phone: 941-727-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4182 MIRROR LAKE CONDO SEC 4 PI#61455.0295/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6145502958
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3866
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 59th Ave W  3718, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,000.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

3718 59th Ave W 3718 More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mirror Lakes! Over the past five years, this home has been completely refreshed, with the most recent upgrades including a new hot water tank (2025), all new c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646656
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$165,000.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1014, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,900.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living at The Palms of Cortez, a gated community ideally located in the heart of West Bradenton just minutes from the Gulf beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686234
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

3813 59th Avenue W 3813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678284
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 512, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of The Palms of Cortez. Ideal for investors, seasonal residents, or those seeking a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678380
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Christy Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 5207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 5207 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE! This tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo is located in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez. The unit features brand new appliances, durable l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679447
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 59th Avenue W 3610, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$137,900.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

3610 59th Avenue W 3610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo is just a few blocks from world famous img academies. A five minute drive will take you to a variety of shopping, dining and golfing opportuniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680014
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D16, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,900.00 ($93.69 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Featuring a popular split plan layout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story 1st floor VILLA (no one above or below you) offers the perfect balance of privacy and togetherness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681725
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Lynda Ellinger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice