208 Cape Harbour Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689485 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 208 Cape Harbour Loop 101
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5035 / -82.4729
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: The Twnhms At Lighthouse Cove
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Nancy Graham
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Lighthouse Cove, thoughtfully remodeled with a clean, modern aesthetic. No carpet anywherejust beautiful new flooring throughout, a fully updated kitchen, and sleek, designer finished bathrooms that give the home a polished, high end feel. The main level is open and inviting, with a dining area that flows naturally into a spacious living roomideal for both relaxed evenings and entertaining. A convenient half bath, extra storage, and a laundry area with upgraded washer and dryer complete the first floor. Upstairs, youll find three well proportioned bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with its own updated bath. Set in the desirable Heritage Harbour community, residents enjoy access to a pool, playground, park with fishing pier, picnic areas, and lighted sports fields. Optional membership offers even moregolf, fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, and on site dining. The location is hard to beat: minutes to Costco, Target, and a wide range of restaurants and shops, with easy access to I 75, Lakewood Ranch, UTC, downtown Bradenton, the beaches, and the airport. A refined, low maintenance home in one of the areas most convenient and established communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON MANANGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1108652059
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne Reduced More Like This

Welcome to quiet and well maintained living in the gated community of Cypress Creek Estates in Bradenton. This unfurnished or furnished apartment is available for rent now allowing 6 months 12 months

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Olivia Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7015 River Hammock Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated golf community of river strand! Resort style living awaits you in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath 3rd floor condo comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683343
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Babbling Brook Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

131 Babbling Brook Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 2026 november 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month riverstrand turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681163
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath end unit coach home with a 2 car garage is being offered at a discounted rate for 2026!! This fully furnished turn key unit is now available in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687088
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented may december 2026!!!! ***only may december 2027 : $2,499/month **** sorry not available for jan. April 2027. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the best of florida resort style living in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687875
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stay where you play available beginning 4/1/2026 for rental terms of 30 days or more. Internet, wi fi, all utilities & electricity are included april 2026 $3000/month, may & june 2026 $3,000/mon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683789
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Phillip Wasson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs premier golf communities! Enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683344
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / FURNISHED. ...AVAILABLE NOW SUMMER /FALL MONTHS TILL DEC 29TH 2026 What a view off the screened in porch including the 8th green and a wildlife pond! Come enjoy all the amenities of Riv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673845
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7287 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7287 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Lease Available 6/1/26. Beautiful Townhome with a Preserve View in Regatta Landing Community. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage. Open Great Room floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 205 Green Listing More Like This

This elegant, fully turn key furnished condo offers breathtaking views of water and the lush golf course in the prestigious River Strand Golf & Country Club community. Please note that golf membership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682121
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roy Pavacich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice