202 46th Avenue Terrace W 404, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4689360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 46th Avenue Terrace W 404
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4575 / -82.5651
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Burgundy
  • Building: Burgundy
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Brett Keyser, Jr
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy, carefree living in this beautifully maintained second floor corner unit, offered fully furnished so you can settle in right away. Filled with natural light, this comfortable home features a freshly painted interior, an updated bathroom with a convenient walk in shower, and the added ease of an in unit washer and dryerno trips to the laundromat needed. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet and private sliding door access to a peaceful lanai. With enclosed windows and calming, park like views, the lanai is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a book, rain or shine. Located in a welcoming community just minutes from shopping, dining, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, youll also have access to relaxing amenities like a sparkling pool, shuffleboard courts, picnic areas with grills, and quiet bench swings. Whether you're looking to downsize, simplify, or enjoy a seasonal getaway, this move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Florida lifestylejust bring your suitcase and start enjoying it from day one. There is a $150.00 application fee, a background check and an in person interview. Some conditions include: This is strictly 55+ community, no renters for 2 years, and a 20 pound limit for dogs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1086.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APT 404 BLDG 16 BURGUNDY CONDO UNIT ONE PI#53475.1085/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5347510850
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,990.00 ($111.10 / sqft )

1867 Restful Drive L-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671114
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kendra Keiderling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 47th Avenue Drive W 167, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

203 47th Avenue Drive W 167 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living at Burgundy Condominiums. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a clean, move in ready interior with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice first floor one bedroom one bath condo located in the 55+ section of Burgundy One. Nicely remodeled kitchen with white cabinets , solid surface countertops and tile backsplash, and built in micr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672709
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Sunny Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1826 Sunny Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished and lots of natural light, this one bedroom, one bath condo offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Enjoy the florida room featuring hurricane impact windows and seren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463301
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Canal Drive D34, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$85,900.00 ($107.92 / sqft )

2238 Canal Drive D34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This furnished top floor condo comes equipped with a beautifully updated kitchen. The owner put in a corner sink offering more counter space. The cabinets have been replaced with solid wood cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686585
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Canal Drive G26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$91,000.00 ($143.08 / sqft )

2328 Canal Drive G26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of the nicest one bedroom condos around. The view is of the beautifully landscaped courtyard overlooking the Friendship Square grilling area and it's extremely well landscaped. This delightful con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676759
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Sunny Drive D31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($107.38 / sqft )

1830 Sunny Drive D31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is priced to sell. Once you walk in you will be delighted to see some nice updates, one being the high impact hurricane windows at all windrows. The kitchen and both bathrooms have new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679622
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 3rd Street Circle W 275, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$103,990.00 ($133.32 / sqft )

4507 3rd Street Circle W 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the desirable Burgundy Unit Two Condominiums, offering comfortable and convenient living in an ALL AGES community perfect for a wide range of lifestyles.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684651
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice