1556 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1556 Wynford Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7791 / -81.7439
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Hamletstavares
  • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Fader
  • 248-294-7850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This contemporary 2 bed, 2 bath home in Tavares offers 1,574 sq. ft. of modern living space. The residence features a bright living room and a kitchen equipped with built in appliances. Relax in the private, screened in patio or enjoy the peace of mind provided by a full security system with front and back cameras. Perfectly situated with a 1 car garage and public utilities, this nearly new home is ready for your personal touch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HAMLETS OF TAVARES
  • Association Phone: 407-228-4181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HAMLETS OF TAVARES PB 74 PG 43-44 LOT 13 ORB 6099 PG 1286
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-20-26-0050-000-01300
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2659 Rotherham Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$299,999.00 ($148.44 / sqft )

2659 Rotherham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Tavares! Built in 2017, this home offers like new construction with new quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, and fresh paint thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500620
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Philip Bach, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Abaco Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$324,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

4316 Abaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 4316 Abaco Dr, located in the Groves at Baytree community in Tavares, FL. This single family residence, built in 2015, offers a blend of modern design and community focused

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111013
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ronald Musselman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 Black Dog Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

3631 Black Dog Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 1,750 square feet of living space, located in a desirable gated Tavares community. Built in 2014, this residence combines modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111311
  2. Provided by RLW REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4954 Rainbow Trout Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$310,000.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

4954 Rainbow Trout Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF August 2025! Welcome to Royal Harbor a vibrant 55+ community situated in the heart of Tavares, FL, known for its unique title as America's Sea Plane Capital. Step into a world of lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102019
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Christine Tangusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Baytree Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$260,000.00 ($125.42 / sqft )

116 Baytree Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elevated living in the sought after 55+ community of Baytree in Tavares. This spacious villa invites you in with a stunning wood front door featuring a leaded glass inset, an elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110641
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Alyse Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Bayou Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

3230 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3230 Bayou Lane a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable community of Tavares! Fully furnished, built in 2015, this residence offers a spacious open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334026
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debora Segnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Glacier Express Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$310,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

2541 Glacier Express Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this Verandah Park 4 bed/ 2 bath home. Built in 2021, offers an open, flowing layout, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen feautes a large pantry and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348702
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,990.00 ($118.11 / sqft )

2725 Dumont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482769
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Marcus Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5588 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$325,000.00 ($124.05 / sqft )

5588 Gulf Stream Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, split bedroom floor plan. Both bathrooms have been completely updated, including tile halfway up the walls. Most of the furnishings can be conveyed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106811
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy King, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3592 Tropical Seas Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$314,000.00 ($133.90 / sqft )

3592 Tropical Seas Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! Furnishings available! Youre going to love this charming home with a wonderful open floor plan with crown molding in living room and beautiful dental molding in the Foyer. Custom built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103892
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy King, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice