5588 Gulf Stream Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5588 Gulf Stream Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7529 / -81.7587
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Royal Harbor
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tammy King, PA
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, split bedroom floor plan. Both bathrooms have been completely updated, including tile halfway up the walls. Most of the furnishings can be conveyed with the sale of the house. Nice large kitchen with lots of cabinets and large breakfast bar overlooking Living room/Dining room (owner isnt using Dining area but could have a dining room) No carpet Tile in foyer, kitchen and both bathrooms, Laminate flooring in living room and bedrooms. All 3 bedrooms closets are cedar lined. Large, enclosed Florida room with full pocket sliding doors. When owner replaced HVAC in 2013 she upgraded to a 16 Seer unit so you can easily heat and cool the Florida room, UV filter was added in 2022. Windows replaced with double hung double pane in 2013. A 14 x 18 screen cage with Hot tub will also be conveyed, owner has ordered a new cover on Hot tube. Unique separate utility room that does not lead to garage. The garage is 22 deep, which is deeper than most new flooring in garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lynn Sierra
  • Association Phone: 352-742-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES, ROYAL HARBOR PHASE I SUB LOT 159 PB 42 PGS 1-5 ORB 4224 PG 2068
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-25-1800-000-15900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5486 Bounty Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$388,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

5486 Bounty Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This gem is located on a beautiful, well landscaped corner lot, close to the lake and all of the wonderful amenities Royal Harbor has to offer. This home has great curb appeal, and is a must see. It o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102161
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Landry-Sonstegard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332490
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3487 Macchi Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$389,999.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

3487 Macchi Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The thoughtfully designed Lapis floor plan welcomes you with a private study just off the entry. Beyond, an open concept layout unfolds, featuring a cozy dining nook, a spacious great room with access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144284
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice