3801 Kingston Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689163 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3801 Kingston Boulevard
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2562 / -82.4885
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate East
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Monika Szkorupova
  • 941-321-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely home is positioned in a well established, family oriented community of Gulf Gate East featuring spacious lots, wide streets, and sidewalks. It is centrally located, close to Siesta Key Beaches, restaurants, and shopping with easy access to Clark Rd and Tamiami Trail. House is bright and light with lots of windows, 2 pairs of sliding doors leading to screened pool area and features vaulted ceilings, breakfast nook, closet pantry, walk in closet in master Bdrm and 2 cars screened in garage with build ins for storage. Caged pool in the back has electric heater. Home is available to rent starting 06/01/2026 or a few days earlier. Annual rental, no pets. It is partially furnished, but the furniture is optional. Some furniture and decorations shown on pictures do not convey. These photos were taken before current tenant moved in and they swiped the dining room for the living room, so it looks different. Lease is subject to HOA application approval. First, last and damage deposit required upfront. Pool and Lawn services are included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1465.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Mgmt Services
  • Association Phone: 941 377 3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0100100005
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519688
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Highbury Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

5120 Highbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with oversized home office/den with built in desk and bookshelves. Located in The Hamptons of Palmer Ranch Subdivision. Spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687563
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Martini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4940 Thames Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403481
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8302 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692209
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688294
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move to Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campus, with zero entry pool, fitness center and Bahama bar with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684725
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7677 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 9/30/26. Stunning Cayman model townhome in the Resort style community of Villagewalk. A great open floor plan with a double master bedroom arrangement up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5420 Hope Sound Circle More Like This

This fantastic annual unfurnished rental is located in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built in 2021, this home features 2BR+den, 2BA, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692635
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Wingate Drive 925, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,850.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

8350 Wingate Drive 925 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Pinestone community at Palmer Ranch, available for rent at $2,850/month. Offering 1,604 square feet of living space, this t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688958
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice