1008 Siberian Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1008 Siberian Glen
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $740,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3283
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4896 / -82.425
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Greyhawk Landing West Ph Va
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Dee Silvestrini
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Sam Rodgers charming West Indies style exterior, Captiva floor plan designed for both entertaining and retreat. A beautifully stylish home, 3 Bedrooms, Den/office, 2.5 Bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, offering effortless and seamless connectivity to the screen enclosed outdoor living space with sparkling heated pool and summer kitchen for entertainment and relaxation. Inside, a light filled gallery opens to an interior defined by soaring ceilings, while warm finishes and a fireplace create an inviting atmosphere throughout. A well appointed chefs kitchen with central island, quartz counters, SS appliances, gas cooktop w/hood vent, built in convection oven & microwave, walk in pantry, glass tile backsplash, loads of dovetail wood cabinetry, and cafe area. The luxurious primary suite with spa inspired bath delivers a true private, comfortable retreat with dual vanities, walk in shower, and large custom walk in closet you dont want to walk out of. Just off the gallery, 2 sizable guest bedrooms share a full bath; while on the opposite side of home theres a 1/2 bath just off the great room, a den/office and full size laundry room. Notable features include ALL hurricane impact windows and sliders, 50 amp charging outlet for electric vehicles, neutral color palette throughout, tile in main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, custom wallpaper, custom wall tile, tray ceilings, crown molding, beautiful lighting and fan fixtures. Located in Greyhawk Landing West, a community filled with amenities tennis courts, pickleball courts, biking/walking trails, lighted basketball courts, soccer field, baseball field, fishing pier, clubhouse, 2 community pools, fitness center, and low HOA fees! Convenient access to I 75, Lakewood Ranch, The Market Place at Heritage Harbor, dining, shopping and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Captiva
  • Builder Name: Sam Rodgers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Company / Allen Heinze
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 400 GREYHAWK LANDING WEST PH V-A PI#5644.6425/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 564464259
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$822,900.00 ($223.98 / sqft )

309 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 acre fenced lot, 3+ car garage 900 sq ft, salt, heated pool, tile roof, paver extended driveway & 45 ft paver lanai, luxury vinyl & tile flooring, interior newly professionally painted, no cdd tax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664670
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7709 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$879,500.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

7709 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront home in the gated golf course community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour. The floor plan has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, living room, dining room, family room, study and inside utility roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682716
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15406 21st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$829,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

15406 21st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Elegant executive style home in Mill Creek offering 3,257 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a den in a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685337
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 169th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$865,000.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

501 169th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 rate buy down or closing cost credit. 2025 brand new slate tile roof, 2 new air conditioners, new luxury vinyl flooring entire house, new clearview lanai cage, epoxy flooring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673568
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466503
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Acacia Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$850,000.00 ($257.03 / sqft )

710 Acacia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Ask about the incentives that our Preferred Lender Christopher McIntosh from NFM Lending is offering on the loan amount as a lender credit towards closing costs or interest rate buydowns on this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684807
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenn Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492378
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681497
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8844 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

8844 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Significant price reduction! Now $699,000! Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home! Motivated seller! This stunning five bedroom + office/den/bonus room, three bath single family home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Roberta Rodgers-Mislyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice