1819 Shore Drive S 217, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1819 Shore Drive S 217
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7514 / -82.7374
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore View Bldg
  • Building: Shore View Bldg
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller of Shore view#217 is a waterfront 2/2, 55 and over condo in a very convenient south Pasadena location on beautiful south shore dr s. 1 person deed must be 55. 1 assigned parking spot. 1 block to sun runner or PTSA Bus line to downtown St Pete or walk/bike over bridge to top rated st Pete beach. Unit is fully remodeled with many custom features. This unit is priced to sell and comes fully furnished or not. Maintenance fee includes full reserves water, internet, cable and everything else but electric for lights as unit has gas for cooking and ac. Come view this centrally located, updated unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
  • Legal Description: SHORE VIEW BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 104 CONDO UNIT 217
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81837-000-2170
  • Unit Number: 217
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a rare corner unit bathed in abundant natural light, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoymentcomplete with all essentials exce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456278
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Dr S,  1403, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$365,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Dr S, 1403 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 PRICE REDUCTION Dont miss this unique opportunity! Experience breathtaking water views from every angle in this stunning 14th floor residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499081
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$290,000.00 ($247.86 / sqft )

1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of The BEST Views in Pasadena Cove!!! Ready for Renovation... A Blank Slate to Make it Your Own!!! Significant Price Adjustment Now Offered at $290,000 Exceptional opportunity in Pasadena C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452052
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Joaquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 111, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,500.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun Island dr rare opportunity to own one of Bay Islands most beautifully upgraded waterfront residences. Experience waterfront living in this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 312, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Gorgeous sunsets are your bonus every day in this beautiful corner location in the Hampton House, Town Shores! Live the good life i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7465 Bay Island Drive S 118, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$289,000.00 ($227.92 / sqft )

7465 Bay Island Drive S 118 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION! This is your chance to get an AMAZING deal on this beautiful corner unit condo. Instant equity!! Great home or investment!! This is the best price in the community for the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460244
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 160, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 160 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 55+ gated condo community within Bay Island. Light & bright throughout, this beautiful unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Shore Boulevard S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$349,990.00 ($279.99 / sqft )

6075 Shore Boulevard S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn key waterfront living with open water viewsfully furnished and ready from day one. Enjoy easy coastal Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END unit located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504696
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice