4726 Potomac Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4726 Potomac Circle
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1711
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4555 / -82.6564
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1b
  • Building: Mount Vernon Ph 1b
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cheryl Carson
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within a vibrant, nearly 90 acre bayfront community, this delightful turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bathroom concrete block villa with storm shutters offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, convenience and peace of mind. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with serene pond views and surrounded by lush green lawns, this villa is just a short stroll from the exceptional clubhouse and resort style amenities, youll be proud to call this your florida home. Step inside and discover the many updates that add to this villas value and peace of mind: 2025 water heater, 2024 air conditioning system, 2023 roof and 3rd nail hurricane roof reinforcement, 2023 ge stainless appliance suite, and 2023 ceiling fans. The bright and cheerful great room opens to a private patio and scenic outdoors, offering a perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a wide carport, newer driveway, secure outdoor storage (ideal for bikes, beach gear, or fishing equipment), and an indoor laundry space for convenient everyday ease. Inside youll find a thoughtfully designed open concept layout with a split bedroom floor plan for privacy and functionality. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet with attic access and an ensuite bath with creamy tile, shower safety bars, and coordinating vanity and fixtures. The secondary bedroom, located up front, has its own adjacent bathroom with a tub/shower combo and safety bar for easy entry. The spacious kitchen is well equipped with a complete ge stainless appliance package, abundant white on white cabinetry with updated hardware, generous countertops, and a convenient closet pantry, all topped off with modernized lighting and a tray ceiling installed in 2023. A pass through to the dining area enhances flow for easy entertaining. The combined living and dining space offers versatility for your preferred layout and hosting needs. Love the outdoors? Youll appreciate the cozy rear patioextend it up to 27 feet across the back for even more living spaceand consider adding a retractable awning for sunny days. Additionally, the shaded carport doubles as a welcoming front porch. You can grill and relax in both spaces. Enjoy picturesque community walking paths that wind past butterfly gardens, lagoons, lakes, and bayfront views, leading to a peaceful pavilion. For the socially inclined, its just a short stroll to the clubhouse and amenities galore. Boating enthusiasts will love the boat docks and kayak storagejust a one time $25 fee. While mount vernon is a pet free community, service animals are welcome with proper documentation, and golf carts are permitted for residents with medical needs. Community amenities include clubhouse, banquet room, billiards, ping pong, game/library room, lakeside veranda, heated pool, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, spa, sauna, workshop, putting/chipping green, butterfly garden, kayak launch & storage, bayside pavilion, bird sanctuary, and nature filled walking trails across nearly 90 acres. Monthly dues cover water, sewer, trash/recycling, pest control, cable, internet, exterior and landscape maintenance, and insurance. Start living your dream and embrace the blissful florida lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1311.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robby Angel
  • Association Phone: 941.792.0595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4726 POTOMAC CIR MOUNT VERNON 1-B CONDO PI#76558.0545/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7655805450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

107 Pinehurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438218
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Trixi Huish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$360,000.00 ($327.87 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor & Lifestyle Opportunity | Ground Floor Pool View at The Academy Resort Lodge, IMG Academy Discover a rare opportunity to own a ground floor, pool view condominium at The Academy Resort Lod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682077
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Candy Genot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$350,000.00 ($216.72 / sqft )

4857 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690616
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682034
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,000.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not find a nicer 3 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS END UNIT than this beauty! Enjoy the awesome setting overlooking IMG Golf hole #2 green, surrounded by trees, landscaping and water. The kitchen offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Lakeside Drive 597, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$324,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

597 Lakeside Drive 597 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful lower level condo, end unit, giving you, the new owner more privacy. Comes with covered "deeded" parking. Completely updated with new kitchen shacker cabinets, granite counter tops and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684388
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Dial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,900.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

3415 51st Avenue Circle W 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome, ideally located just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal convenience, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686586
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice