376 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 376 Aruba Circle 301
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4997 / -82.6843
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Becky Smith
  • 941-778-2246
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunningly decorated two bedroom, two bath condo in Anna Maria Island/Bradenton's most desired vacation destination. You will enjoy the light and bright decor with top of the line appliances and furnishings. The spacious gourmet kitchen has everything you would desire to cook up your favorite culinary delights or the days fresh catch. Spend morning coffee on your screened balcony watching the sunrise. The master bedroom has a most comfortable king size bed and guest bedroom has twins. Dine inside with family and guests at the six seated dining table or enjoy breakfast, lunch or dinner on the balcony seated for four. There is also a large island in the kitchen that seats four. The living room has plenty of seating for watching your favorite shows or movies in comfort on the flat screen TV. One Particular Harbour is one of the West Coast of Florida's most desirable communities! This gated community has impeccable landscaping, secure entry clubhouse and pool, BBQ area, "Tot lot" complete with twister, playground and splash zone. As an owner you will also enjoy all of the amenities that Harbour Isles offers. Harbour Isles has a large clubhouse with state of the art work out center, tapas restaurant, sky bar, private beach and a large swimming pool. Biking or walking the nature trails you will find some of Florida's most beautiful flora and fauna, birds and other wonders of nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Minto
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 376-301, BLDG 87 MARINA WALK ON HARBOUR ISLE PH 2-11 PI# 73624.2175/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7362421759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Perico Point Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($382.38 / sqft )

1319 Perico Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this stunning 3BR/2BA waterfront condo in the coveted, gated community of Perico Bay Clubjust minutes from Holmes Beach and Anna Maria Island! This re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677403
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($420.59 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR SALE/LEASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma Sol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425916
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Aruba Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$725,000.00 ($385.64 / sqft )

383 Aruba Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning, move in ready condominium offering expansive water views of tranquil Sapphire Lake. Embrace the Margaritaville lifestyle in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$569,100.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

7910 34th Avenue W 203 More Like This

Welcome home to coastal living! Live like youre on vacation in the gated, Key West style resort community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath with 1857 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680587
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Gullick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$565,000.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

3431 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, a luxury gated, Key Westinspired condominium community where coastal convenience meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680952
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Debi Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice