3876 Prudence Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3876 Prudence Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1466
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3607 / -82.493
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Kensington Park
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: VUE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Scotty Ledford
  • 941-269-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Kensington park where we have no hoa rules and no hoa fees! Location, location, location... Near utc, shopping, downtown, beaches and i 75! Bonus: you have a new park/playground was just installed on 27th parkway. Check out the contemporary a frame style home with cathedral (high) ceilings throughout and transom windows letting the morning sun in! The 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has an addition that could easily be converted into a primary & 3rd bedroom with private bath and 2 separate exterior entrances and could also be turned into a 1 bedroom apartment but still part of the main home access. How about a new metal roof and new 200 amp electric panel plus a new electric pole? The washer and dryer are only one year old and most other appliances are 13 years old. Two of the exterior doors are scheduled to be replaced and on special order now... Paid for by the owner/seller. The carport has been converted into a covered/screened lanai. The hvac ($6400) was installed in 2022 and the sewer lines replaced in 2013 ($7,800)! Come steal this home today for $325,000!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Paver Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Concrete, Linoleum, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1211.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 582 KENSINGTON PARK UNIT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0032140016
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4364 Woodmans Chart  142, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$349,900.00 ($172.45 / sqft )

4364 Woodmans Chart 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodman's Chart, a serene enclave within the highly desirable Meadows communitywhere maintenance free living meets natural Florida beauty. This private 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Billie Jo Hurd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Long Common Court 20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

5633 Long Common Court 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual tour link in MLS is actual 3D tour, not a slideshow please visit it! Furniture is optional with listing. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660727
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$300,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

4540 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step through the iron gate into the front garden courtyard and discover a private retreat with a peaceful interior, long lake views, and mature trees. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is professionally dec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481018
  2. Provided by BROCK REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Lynn Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Chelmsford Court 13, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$363,000.00 ($171.96 / sqft )

3350 Chelmsford Court 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Chelmsford Close enclave of The Meadows, this well maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage offers over 1,500 square feet of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466391
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tyler Gilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4481 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$298,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

4481 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Tivoli Villagean exclusive, private community of just 100 residences nestled among mature trees and lush landscaping. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den/office a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662740
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 49th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($201.74 / sqft )

3521 49th Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming Florida retreat, where comfort, efficiency, and effortless outdoor living come together beautifully. This well maintained home features a bright, open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687177
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Abigail Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Woodmans Chart  146, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$375,000.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

4396 Woodmans Chart 146 More Like This

Move right in! This updated, light filled end unit villa with no shared walls offers peace of mind and easy living, with 2025 exterior paint, a 2024 roof, 2022 A/C and water heater, and a 2020 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686620
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Hampstead Heath  20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$295,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

5456 Hampstead Heath 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous location and views! Tranquil pond and golf course views from this bright end unit in The Meadows, a park like oasis 15 minutes from downtown. In the desirable maintenance free Hampstead Heath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692963
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Ringwood Meadow 77, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$314,500.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

3244 Ringwood Meadow 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Lovely location on a cul de sac of swaying palms, Papillon consists of private enclaves of maintenance free villas in The Meadows. You will be greeted by a paver sidewalk leading to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663917
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$339,900.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

4461 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

This Free Standing Villa is located in a quiet neighborhood located close to the beaches and the airport, let's not forget the UTC mall, Mote Marine, the Ringling Museum and tons of theatre and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice