6467 Carrington Circle 43, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6467 Carrington Circle 43
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2605 / -82.4596
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Westwoods At Sunrise
  • Building: Westwoods At Sunrise
  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Beth Harris
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6467 Carrington Circle, Unit 43, nestled in the serene and highly sought after 55+ community of Westwoods at Sunrise. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,388 square feet of thoughtfully designed, maintenance free living in a tranquil cul de sac setting. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open concept floor plan with soaring ceilings and beautiful new tile flooring throughout. The custom kitchen, completely updated with new cabinets, butcher block countertops, and stainless steel appliances, features a cozy breakfast nook perfect for your morning coffee. The spacious primary ensuite boasts dual sinks, a walk in shower, and sliding glass doors leading to an enclosed lanai where you can relax and soak in the serene Florida ambience. Recent updates include a new AC system (October 2024) and a new roof (2019). The meticulously maintained attached garage includes laundry facilities, while updated landscaping with native flora adds to the peaceful appeal. Westwoods offers a host of amenities, including two heated community pools, a clubhouse, shuffleboard, pickleball, tennis courts, and common outdoor spaces perfect for gathering or relaxing. Conveniently located near I 75, Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, and top tier shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Pets welcome (with restrictions). Schedule your private showing today and make this delightful condo your new sanctuary!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1675.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron Ditch
  • Association Phone: 941-893-7258
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 43 WESTWOODS AT SUNRISE COUNTRY CLUB SEC 1 PH 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0096032043
  • Unit Number: 43
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida Retreat in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 9320 Clubside Circle, Unit 2201 offers the id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Kesslak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Streamside Court 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

4478 Streamside Court 1506 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Arielle on Palmer Ranch, where everyday living feels like a private escape in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities. This ground floor residence features the ease of single leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689139
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$275,000.00 ($228.03 / sqft )

4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pinestone at Palmer Ranch, one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities offering true resort style living in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This beautifully updated unit delivers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690627
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676320
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

9580 High Gate Drive 1822 Reduced More Like This

Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679510
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Central Sarasota Parkway 1214, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,000.00 ($243.68 / sqft )

4220 Central Sarasota Parkway 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch. This light and bright ground floor residence features tile floors throughoutNO CARPETgranite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682488
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sabrina Hurt, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice