892 Country Club Circle 50, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4687901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 892 Country Club Circle 50
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0678 / -82.397
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Jacaranda C C Villas
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Derek Edwards
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Jacaranda Country Club Villas 892 Country Club Cir, Venice, FL Beautifully updated TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the desirable Jacaranda Country Club Villas community. This home features a bright, open floor plan with an updated kitchen offering granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining and living areas. The interior includes spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and both a front patio and a screened in rear patio perfect for enjoying indoor outdoor Florida living. The community pool is located just outside the back of the property with an easy walk from your patio. Additional features include a two car garage, indoor laundry, and a well maintained, move in ready interior. Jacaranda Country Club Villas is a quiet, established community with low HOA fees and an active social environment. Conveniently located near downtown Venice, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1335.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Assoc Management Group
  • Association Phone: 941.870.4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 50 JACARANDA COUNTRY CLUB VILLAS PHASE 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0438051050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 50
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5238 Athens Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

5238 Athens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + den, 2BA villa in the desirable community of Ventura Village. This home features one of the largest kitchens in the neighborhood with abundant cabinetry and counter space, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madelyn Krause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675671
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$384,900.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143450
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Teresa Haberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678789
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Peter Lasalle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lori Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672273
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Troy Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

249 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking income potential, this property is currently leased. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143161
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Pereira-Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice