4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4802 51st Street W 1421
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4588 / -82.6155
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Palms Of Cortez
  • Building: The Palms Of Cortez
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Karie Gorgone
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only minutes from shopping, dining, and the renowned IMG Academy. Inside, youll find a light and inviting space featuring neutral tones, crown molding, ceiling fans, and a thoughtfully updated kitchen with quartz countertops and modern cabinetry. The second floor location offers added privacy, while the neutral carpeting provides a comfortable foundation ready for your personal touch. Residents of this gated community enjoy a full suite of amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and playgroundall with a low monthly fee that makes ownership even more attractive. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this location and condition make it an exceptional choice. Love where you liveand make it yours to
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1048.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David Chandler
  • Association Phone: Castle Group 954
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 14 UNIT 21 THE PALMS OF CORTEZ PI#51658.2575/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5165825759
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1421
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Oakview Drive 703, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

703 Oakview Drive 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 703 Oakview Drive, a pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked within one of Bradentons most picturesque and welcoming communities. This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671111
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$234,500.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

4859 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449866
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kayla Pasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 31h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$230,000.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 31h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price significantly reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in vizcaya! Seller motivated bring offers! This elegant second floor end unit in the mediterranean style vizcaya commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Murph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 6d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$260,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 6d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya, where Mediterranean charm meets resort style amenities in this fully furnished second floor unit. This well maintained residence features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674661
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$214,900.00 ($189.51 / sqft )

9811 Hernando Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670771
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 59th Avenue W 3784, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

3784 59th Avenue W 3784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated ground floor condominium located at 3784 59th Avenue West in Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, style, and an un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960678
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 242, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$220,000.00 ($134.39 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course condo in the heart of West Bradenton. Perfectly positioned with peaceful fairway views, this residence offers the ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 245, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$229,500.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 245 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished first floor 2BR/2BA condo offering effortless Florida livingno stairs required. A spacious screened front porch welcomes you, while the open living and dining area flows to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678602
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carri Schoeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice