5406 11th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5406 11th Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.445 / -82.5524
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Heatherwood Condo Ph 2
  • Building: Heatherwood Condo Ph 2
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • Contact: Ann Glaves
  • 941-362-4100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and perfectly located, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan villa style condo offers 1,303 square feet of comfortable living space and features a new 2022 A/C. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and the stunning Gulf beaches, this home offers both convenience and a relaxed lifestyle. This well maintained home features luxury vinyl plank flooring no carpet and an updated kitchen with white cabinetry, new countertops, and appliances. The open floor plan includes a large living and dining area with a breakfast bar. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with a primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and updated en suite bath. The second bedroom and bathroom can be fully separated from the rest of the villa and and boasts an updated bathroom with a walk in shower and a large walk in closetperfect for guests. The home offers abundant storage. Enjoy a private 3 season lanai overlooking a low maintenance botanical garden and cement patio with a privacy fence. This one level home has no stairs or upstairs neighbors and is just a short walk to the heated community pool. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces right outside your door. Community updates include newer roads, roofs (~6 years), Hardie board siding, and a resurfaced pool. HOA covers cable, internet, trash, and exterior maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1303.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casey Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: (941) 922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 30 HEATHERWOOD CONDO PHASE 2 PI#57412.0160/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5741201601
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Rd  203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$186,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from the enclosed back lanai overlooking the 7th tee box at private Tara Golf & C.C. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2nd floor condo, is a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677191
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ivell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456447
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$185,000.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

4202 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect condo..... End unit 2nd floor... Overlooks the golf course and watch the golfers from your screened in balcony... 2/2/den..... Nice size, eat in kitchen with bar counter for eating... End unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682014
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Elaine LaCorte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$214,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS UPDATED HOME!! This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using preferred lender. Inquire for details. This is the one youve been waiting for! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679499
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$179,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment! Seller is looking for someone to enjoy this beautiful condo like they have!! Live the florida lifestyle in tara golf & country club move right in and start enjoying paradise! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682179
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$209,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED! This meticulously updated second floor condo includes a Class A Golf Membership to award winning Tara Golf & Country Club where you'll enjoy immediate access to a newly renovated 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688979
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Green Oak Circle 6330, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$193,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

6330 Green Oak Circle 6330 More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor Unit in desirable Tara Plantation Gardens within Tara Golf and Country Club. This property is clean, well maintained and move in ready. Features tile flooring throughout, Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689055
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 Stone River Road 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$185,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

6507 Stone River Road 105 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor condominium located in the desirable Tara Golf & Country Club community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674475
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 205, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$195,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the florida country club lifestyle for less! Welcome to 6713 stone river rd 205, a meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage condo in the verandas at tara. This is your chance to own a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Rob Sartore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice