5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5442 Fair Oaks Street 12c
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1545
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4439 / -82.4801
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Plantation Gardens
  • Building: Tara Plantation Gardens
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Tina Clements
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AN INCREDIBLE PRICE ON THIS UPDATED HOME!! This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using preferred lender. Inquire for details. This is the one youve been waiting for! Located in the highly desirable Tara Plantation Gardens within Tara Golf & Country Club, this well maintained residence includes a Class B Social Membership, offering access to an exceptional country club lifestyle, along with a partial water view from the rear balcony that creates a peaceful and scenic setting to enjoy year round. Golf Membership can be purchased separately. Inside, the home features a bright and functional layout with porcelain tile flooring throughout no carpet anywhere and fresh interior paint completed in 2026, giving the space a crisp, move in ready feel. The kitchen was updated in 2017 and provides ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday living. Recent improvements include a NEW ROOF (2025), Water Heater (2020) Washer and dryer (2021), and new microwave and dishwasher (20242025), delivering modern convenience and long term peace of mind. TRANE HVAC Unit. The primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, with water views. This home is being offered partially furnished as shown, making it ideal for seasonal or full time living. The garage adds valuable functionality with an additional storage closet and ceiling mounted storage racks, providing excellent space for organization and seasonal items. As a private, member owned community, Tara Golf & Country Club features an impressive array of amenities. Class B members enjoy access to the clubhouse, dining, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, driving range, practice facilities, and a full calendar of social events and entertainment. Golf is available at the guest fee rate, with options to explore upgraded memberships through the clubs administration. Ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, Lakewood Ranch, Waterside Place, and the award winning Gulf Coast beaches, this property presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy Florida living in one of the areas most established and vibrant country club communities. Don't pass this one up!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1208.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1514.77
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Golf & CC/Jill Orologio
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7775 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12-C TARA PLANTATION GARDENS PHASE III TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "B" MEMBERSHIP IN TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.3460/6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731534606
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 12C
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP-E
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Stone River Road 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$254,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

6611 Stone River Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated First Floor Condo with Golf Membership in Tara Golf & Country Club Enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this beautifully updated first f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686117
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Claxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Caddie Drive E 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$249,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

4215 Caddie Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Join the maintenance free community of Fairway Trace at Peridia designed for easy living and connection. This 2BR/2BA first floor condo offers a beautiful, centered lake view, ideal for peaceful morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ivell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an active lifestyle? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage is perfect for you! Located in the golf course community of peridia you can enjoy golf, tennis, pickleball an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456447
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Key West Place 5577, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$249,900.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

5577 Key West Place 5577 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Community One of the areas best kept secrets, Harborage on Braden River offers a gated, Key Westinspired lifestyle surrounded by nature. Enjoy walking trails, a fishing pier, canoe/kayak l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675062
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$240,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

6817 Fairview Terrace 24-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath GROUND floor condo in Fairway Gardens II at Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership required! IMPACT windows for your peace of mind. Neutral colors, plantation shutters, polyasp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672581
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nancy Fish-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marsh Orchid Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$250,000.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

7527 Marsh Orchid Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living in this first floor condo, featuring an open floor plan and soaring ceilings. This home is packed with premium upgrades, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, plant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691177
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$209,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED! This meticulously updated second floor condo includes a Class A Golf Membership to award winning Tara Golf & Country Club where you'll enjoy immediate access to a newly renovated 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688979
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice