1617 Sea Haven Drive 507, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1617 Sea Haven Drive 507
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $582,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1867
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9238 / -82.0694
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Seahaven
  • Building: Seahaven
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Water View | Private Elevator | Boat Access | Oversized Garage | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Miramar at 1617 Sea Haven Drive Unit 507 in Seahaven! This three story condo floor plan offers approximately 1,867 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an oversized 1 car garage. Enter through the ground level foyer with quick access to the staircase, private elevator, or garage. The oversized garage includes abundant storage and opens to an outdoor living space ideal for relaxing and enjoying the Florida sunshine. Upstairs, the kitchen and gathering space overlook a private screened balcony, creating an inviting setting for everyday living. A bedroom and full bathroom are tucked just off the kitchen. The third floor features a spacious primary suite with sitting area and private bath with dual sink vanity, along with two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, and laundry area. Discover Seahaven, a rare opportunity for luxurious waterfront living in the heart of Punta Gorda. Enjoy exclusive deeded boat docks on select residences with direct Gulf access and experience serene coastal living just steps from Fishermans Village, where dining, shopping, and waterfront views await. Additional Highlights Include: washer, dryer, refrigerator, Cafe appliances, screened balcony, wood shelving at pantry and linen closets, acrylic sealed garage floor, and oak stair treads. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4687546
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Miramar
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1867.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 239-790-1785
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHC 005 0005 0507 SEAHAVEN CONDO PHASE 5 BLDG 5 UNIT 507
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212701035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 507
  • View: Water
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 6-116, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$524,900.00 ($213.20 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 6-116 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Million dollar harbor view! Walking distance to fishermen's village, harbor front parks, downtown historic punta gorda and 18 miles of punta gorda pathways walking and bi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523726
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Carole Borgstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Marion Avenue 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($256.98 / sqft )

1650 Marion Avenue 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop the car!! *its harbor front in punta gorda isles! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed full water front views of charlotte harbor from your kitchen, great room, lanai, and primary suite in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521998
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Marion Court 135, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$530,000.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

95 Marion Court 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes you tour. This one takes your breath away. No photos, video, or words capture the beauty of tropical living that awaits you here. This one you have to experience it for yourself... Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520770
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tamina Aratari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Sea Haven Drive 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$542,094.00 ($290.36 / sqft )

1623 Sea Haven Drive 303 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: New Pricing | Water View | Boat Access | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio | Private Elevator. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665227
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Sea Haven Drive 503, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$544,000.00 ($291.38 / sqft )

1617 Sea Haven Drive 503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Boat Dock Included | Boat Access | Water View | East Facing Patio | Oversized Garage | Waterfront Home. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687415
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Marion Avenue 234, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$547,000.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

1600 Marion Avenue 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor front condo w/panoramic views in punta gorda isles! Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath condo at champagne estates, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Breakers Court 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($230.38 / sqft )

129 Breakers Court 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dock Your Dreams Here! Tired of evaluating possible condo life that feels like living in a glorified shoebox or one of those tiny houses seen on TV? Then it is time to say hello to Unit 121 at 129 Br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520128
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 233, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront residence that delivers what todays condo buyers are actively searching for: financial clarity, completed improvements, and zero guesswork. This community stands apart with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsey Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 8943, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 8943 Virtual Tour More Like This

HARBORFRONT CONDO AT VIVANTE WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS & PRIVATE ELEVATOR ENTRY Top floor positioning and sweeping Charlotte Harbor views define this exceptional 3 bed/3 bath condo at Vivante in Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Breakers Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

130 Breakers Court 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering to pay first year's HOA fee for the buyer or contribute $10,000 towards the buyer's closing costs and prepaids! Punta Gorda Waterfront Condo with Private Marina Access! Experience coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516069
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice