129 Breakers Court 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 129 Breakers Court 121
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2383
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9256 / -82.0649
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Breakers Court
  • Building: Breakers Court
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Norine Walker
  • 941-639-0090

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2383.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breakers Court Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRE 000 0000 0121 BREAKERS COURT UNIT 121 2319/1919 PK-SP#3&4 STGE-SP#A 2319/1922 BOAT SP#4 2319/1921 DC3162/1585-SMN 3201/717-PS-3&4 &SS-A 3201/719-BS-4 3201/715 DC4440/929-FPN AFF4440/930 AFF4440/931 AFF4440/933 4440/946 4656/27&PS3/4&SSA&DS4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412212578001
  • Unit Number: 121
  • View: Water
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1765 Jamaica Way 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

1765 Jamaica Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2,000 sf of unparalleled quality with high end furnishings on one of the most desirable streets in Punta Gorda Isles! Indulge in exclusive boutique living for only 6 UNIQUE units. Enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 6-116, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$524,900.00 ($213.20 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 6-116 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Million dollar harbor view! Walking distance to fishermen's village, harbor front parks, downtown historic punta gorda and 18 miles of punta gorda pathways walking and bi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523726
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Carole Borgstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Marion Avenue 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($256.98 / sqft )

1650 Marion Avenue 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop the car!! *its harbor front in punta gorda isles! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed full water front views of charlotte harbor from your kitchen, great room, lanai, and primary suite in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521998
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Marion Court 135, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$530,000.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

95 Marion Court 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes you tour. This one takes your breath away. No photos, video, or words capture the beauty of tropical living that awaits you here. This one you have to experience it for yourself... Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520770
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tamina Aratari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Sea Haven Drive 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$542,094.00 ($290.36 / sqft )

1623 Sea Haven Drive 303 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: New Pricing | Water View | Boat Access | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio | Private Elevator. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665227
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Sea Haven Drive 503, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$544,000.00 ($291.38 / sqft )

1617 Sea Haven Drive 503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Boat Dock Included | Boat Access | Water View | East Facing Patio | Oversized Garage | Waterfront Home. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687415
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Marion Avenue 234, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$547,000.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

1600 Marion Avenue 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor front condo w/panoramic views in punta gorda isles! Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath condo at champagne estates, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 233, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront residence that delivers what todays condo buyers are actively searching for: financial clarity, completed improvements, and zero guesswork. This community stands apart with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsey Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 8943, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 8943 Virtual Tour More Like This

HARBORFRONT CONDO AT VIVANTE WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS & PRIVATE ELEVATOR ENTRY Top floor positioning and sweeping Charlotte Harbor views define this exceptional 3 bed/3 bath condo at Vivante in Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Breakers Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

130 Breakers Court 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering to pay first year's HOA fee for the buyer or contribute $10,000 towards the buyer's closing costs and prepaids! Punta Gorda Waterfront Condo with Private Marina Access! Experience coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516069
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice