3612 Ocean Blue Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3612 Ocean Blue Cove
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4678 / -82.4118
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Indigo Ph Vi Subphase 6a 6b 6
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Duignan
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience a rare sense of privacy surrounded by tranquil nature as you unwind in your resort style pool and spa on an expansive lanai designed for elevated outdoor living. This is your opportunity to live on the highly sought after Ocean Blue Cove within Indigo. Nestled on an oversized cul de sac lot, this nearly new home offers modern Florida living in a serene setting. Built just three years ago, the open concept design features a spacious great room with coffered ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main areas, and a seamless flow into a gourmet kitchen complete with a gas range, stacked microwave/oven, custom backsplash, quartz countertops, and upgraded finishes. The primary suite is a true retreat, showcasing coffered ceilings, an oversized bedroom, and a spa inspired bath with dual sinks, a floor to ceiling tiled walk in shower, and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms, a beautifully appointed guest bath, and a versatile den/office provide flexible living options. Additional highlights include hurricane impact windows, an extended epoxy coated garage with built in storage, and meticulously maintained upgrades throughout. Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional property in one of the areas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2166.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Pool, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1187.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Laurie Denenholtz
  • Association Phone: 941-376-3042
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 273 INDIGO PH VI SUBPH 6A, 6B & 6C PI#5787.1715/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 578717159
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13223 Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$740,000.00 ($221.09 / sqft )

13223 Palermo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13223 Palermo Dr, located in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Bradenton, Florida, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Although this home is non golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Tarica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12729 Fontana Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$930,000.00 ($279.53 / sqft )

12729 Fontana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Lazio model home by Taylor Morrison is in the sought after community of Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Built in 2014 and offered as non golf bund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672545
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bridgett Tackett-Byzewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11908 Hancock Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

11908 Hancock Drive More Like This

Rarely available and highly sought after, this Camelot model is one of the most coveted floor plans in Mallory Park and is positioned on arguably one of the best homesites in the community, showcasi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4201 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690936
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice