5521 Blue Water Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5521 Blue Water Boulevard
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3945
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2551 / -82.4587
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Scott Rickards, PA
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An Elegant Gem best describes this meticulously maintained home in the popular, newer gated community of Sunrise Preserve, with no CDD and low HOA fees. Perfectly situated on a wide lakefront lot near the front of the community close to the Resort Style Clubhouse. All IMPACT WINDOWS and DOORS. This highly sought after Jubilee Model has 4 large Bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 8 ft doors. The Inviting Front Porch leads you into a stunning residence featuring custom millwork, tray ceilings, crown moldings and Level 5 neutral tile floors. High end window treatments including white plantation shutters and 8 ceiling fans. A chef inspired gourmet kitchen boasts white cabinetry with glass doors and soft close drawers, an oversized quartz island, and undermount lighting in addition to upper cabinet lighting. Upgraded stainless steel appliances including a Bosch Refrigerator, gas cooktop and a generous pantry. A spacious owners retreat exudes comfort and sophistication. The en suite bath features dual vanities, quartz counters, a large walk in shower with frameless glass, and an expansive walk in closet. 3 additional bedrooms and 2 baths are located on the opposite side of the house. Step outside to the enclosed, pavered lakefront lanai with panoramic seamless screening to enjoy sweeping water and nature views year round, along with a fully equipped, brand new outdoor kitchen with gas grill, sink and refrigerator. Hurricane Rated Roll Down Power shades protects the lanai. The 3 car garage has epoxy flooring, a sink, and a tankless hot water heater. Residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with a stunning clubhouse and bar lounge, state of the art fitness center, yoga studio, heated pool & spa, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball courts, as well as inviting social spaces. Professional landscaping is included in the low HOA fee. Most furnishings are available for purchase via a separate contract.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jubilee
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2632.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Michelle LeCroy
  • Association Phone: 941-217-6724
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6, SUNRISE PRESERVE, PB 52 PG 30-46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0096140006
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8930 Bloomfield Blvd, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,150,000.00 ($220.05 / sqft )

8930 Bloomfield Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Silver Oak Estates, an exclusive, gated enclave nestled within Palmer Ranch. This custom built John Cannon residence offers refined luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654346
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,135,000.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

6347 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Priya Acharya, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679995
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12457 Golden Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,149,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

12457 Golden Sage Drive New Construction More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Hammock Preserve at Palmer Ranch, provides a good combination of space, flexibility, and premium lot positioning in one of Sarasotas most sought after communities not i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10406 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379705
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Lateral Root Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,025,000.00 ($207.32 / sqft )

12709 Lateral Root Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by MI Homes, this executive style Juniper model in gated Promenade Estates offers modern luxury, privacy, and nearly 3,900 square feet of living space. Completed in 2022, the home welcomes you w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Woodbriar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$999,000.00 ($223.54 / sqft )

8615 Woodbriar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated by sweeping long lake views that immediately set a tone of serenity and Florida beauty. From the moment you step inside, the home frames this stunning backdrop through expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690117
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Hanan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5835 Palmer Ranch Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,295,000.00 ($218.53 / sqft )

5835 Palmer Ranch Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells. All the Whistles. None of the Hassle. PRICED TO SELL!!! This is a Must See. One of only a few Waverly models in Arbor Lakes, this 4600+sf Taylor Morrison semi custom home offers 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Spalding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11176 Roseate Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,099,000.00 ($234.93 / sqft )

11176 Roseate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed lake front home in popular Sandhill Preserve on Palmer Ranch. Over 3700 sq. ft. under air. 4 full bedrooms, 4 full baths, bonus room plus an office. Large bonus room (35x21) & a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice