22614 Fountain Lakes Boulevard, ESTERO, FL 33928
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22614 Fountain Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4152 / -81.8206
  • County: LEE
  • City: ESTERO
  • Zipcode: 33928
  • Subdivision: Fountain Lakes J
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Nancy Edwards
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional value in a prime Estero location WITH YOUR OWN PRIVATE POOL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home in Sunrise at Fountain Lakes offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and lifestyle at an attractive price point. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring a spacious living and dining combination, a fully equipped kitchen, and a separate dining area ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The layout flows seamlessly out to the enclosed lanai, where your outdoor oasis awaits. Enjoy year round Florida living with your inground pool, updated screened lanai, and a private, serene wooded backdropa rare find that offers both privacy and relaxation. Additional upgrades include a new roof (2026) and a desirable split bedroom design for added privacy. Residents of Fountain Lakes enjoy a wide array of amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, shuffleboard, and a 9 hole executive golf courseall included in the HOA. Ideally located west of US 41 and directly across from Coconut Point, you are just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Southwest Floridas beautiful beaches. This is the perfect opportunity to own a pool home in an amenity rich community at a price that makes senseyour slice of paradise awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pegasus Property Management
  • Association Phone: Heather Stock
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAIN LAKES TRACT J PB 40 PG 84 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33928 - Estero
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-47-25-E1-02000.0060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20290 Burnside Pl 1102, ESTERO, FL 33928
$459,900.00 ($215.61 / sqft )

20290 Burnside Pl 1102 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Beautifully developed and spacious end unit condo located in the popular Avalon community of Grandezza Country Club. This par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225074341
  2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
  3. Contact Mel Borley
  4. 305-292-1150
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20622 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
$450,900.00 ($136.72 / sqft )

20622 Golden Elm Dr More Like This

Welcome to a spacious and airy 5 bedrooms, 3 baths home in Copper Oaks in Estero. This two story residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, featuring an open concept floor plan with so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225076737
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Contact Brenna Tu
  4. (888) 668-8283
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10245 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
$499,900.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

10245 Golden Elm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Esteroa spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of living space in the gated community of Copper Oaks. With a 2 car garage, extra wide paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006837
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
  3. Contact Erik Leitzes
  4. (239) 989-0111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 Springlake Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
$555,000.00 ($202.48 / sqft )

9730 Springlake Cir More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Beautifully situated in the desirable community of Lakes of Estero, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers serene lake v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011769
  2. Provided by The Keyes Co., REALTORS
  3. Contact Diana Fahmie
  4. (305) 468-7000
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23191 Fashion Dr 201, ESTERO, FL 33928
$445,000.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

23191 Fashion Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional light filled residence with 2 master suites + den, 2. 5 baths and 2 parking spaces in prime location. Rarely available and impeccably maintained, this spacious residence offers 1,770 sq. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012624
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Steve Schoepfer
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19758 The Place Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
$530,000.00 ($232.76 / sqft )

19758 The Place Blvd More Like This

Huge price reduction on this immaculate home!!! Beautiful "venice" model with many upgrades and shows in great condition and is now ready for a new owner to enjoy this fabulous home! The place has a l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224088964
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact gerald Mathusek
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Cherry Blossom Ct 204, ESTERO, FL 33928
$439,900.00 ($152.85 / sqft )

3536 Cherry Blossom Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into exceptional value and modern luxury in this beautifully remodeled end unit coach home in the sought after Meadows of Estero, offering 2878 square feet of refined living space designed for co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017209
  2. Provided by Home Legacy Realty
  3. Contact Ernie Gonnelly
  4. (239) 443-5611
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Cherry Blossom Ct 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
$525,000.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

3500 Cherry Blossom Ct 202 More Like This

Perfectly positioned on one of the most coveted lots in The Meadows, this highly sought after Sandpiper model captures stunning, unobstructed long lake views that are nearly impossible to find. Tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011529
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Ian Alters
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20230 Trailside Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
$550,000.00 ($217.74 / sqft )

20230 Trailside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Home with 5 Bedrooms Incredible Opportunity. This is not just a home its a rare opportunity to own a unique and versatile property in this zip code, designed for comfort, flexibility, and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007906
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Estefany Martin Del Campo
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19890 Beverly Park Rd, ESTERO, FL 33928
$524,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

19890 Beverly Park Rd Reduced More Like This

Beautifully appointed Trevi model located in the sought after community of The Place at Corkscrew. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, 3 full bathrooms, and a bright open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012467
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Contact Josh Siwiec
  4. 407-900-1001
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice