410 51st Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 410 51st Avenue Drive W
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4512 / -82.5667
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Elementary School: Oneco Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  • Contact: Tracy Goe
  • 813-399-9985
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated interior and exterior. New Metal Roof, Siding, Windows, Flooring, Cabinets, ect... and NOT due of hurricane damage. Welcome to this beautifully updated mobile home offering modern style and versatile living! This home features a spacious bonus room alongside a 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom layout, offering the perfect space for a home office, guest area, or additional living space. The exterior showcases attractive brand new gray vinyl siding with charming brick accents on the covered front porch, creating great curb appeal. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout, complemented by updated can lighting that provides a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with granite countertops, soft close cabinetry, and an upcoming marble backsplash that will add an elegant finishing touch. Both full bathrooms have been well appointed for comfort and convenience. Major updates include a new metal roof and new windows throughout, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. Step out back to enjoy the extended porch ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home is also equipped with Ring doorbell security for added safety. Conveniently located near beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, and the airport, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and accessibility. Move in ready with quality upgrades throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 859.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Amy
  • Association Phone: 641-755-5666
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 BLK J FLORIDANA MOBILE HOMESITE UNIT NO 3 PI#55547.0000/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5554700004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 48th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$153,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

107 48th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This bright, open, move in ready home in Heather Hills Estates, a 55+ community, is a must see! This adorable two bedroom, two bath home comes furnished and is ready for you to move right in. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684544
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ryan Copeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Dublin Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($90.22 / sqft )

403 Dublin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHATEAU VILLAGE 55+ Active Community with LOW Maintenance Fees and NO LOT RENT! Step into worry free Florida living in this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath unit, offered Furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6609 Dakota Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$158,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

6609 Dakota Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated from the studs out, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom home offers a fresh, modern feel with thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691097
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6522 Massachusetts Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,000.00 ($89.43 / sqft )

6522 Massachusetts Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

1300 square feet in a Coastal haven! This is a 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Mobile Home on an oversized Double Corner lot in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Relax with your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679982
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Denmark Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$159,900.00 ($93.07 / sqft )

5536 Denmark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Home with Florida Room and a Lanai! Step into move in ready Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a vibrant 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and Low Maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648456
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 8th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$160,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

5105 8th Street W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home located in a desirable 55+ mobile home community, just minutes from the stunning Gulf beaches. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 2 half baths, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686609
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 Oregon Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$164,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

6618 Oregon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 lot home in the desirable 55+ Trailer Estates community. This furnished property features a new 2024 carport, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647820
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Texas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$165,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

6519 Texas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Community Perfect Winter Retreat! Escape the cold and enjoy Florida living in this freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the desirable Trailer Estates 55+ water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676206
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice