12146 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12146 Longview Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4581 / -82.417
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Central Park Subphase D1ba D2
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Sadaf Arsalai
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after, family friendly community of Central Park in Lakewood RanchAmericas #1 multigenerational community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom residence offers exceptional flexibility with a dedicated flex room and an additional bonus space, ideal for a home office, playroom, or fitness area. With a thoughtfully designed layout, the home perfectly balances comfort and functionality. Inside, youll find new high end tile flooring throughout, complemented by modern finishes and updated light fixtures that create a fresh, contemporary feel. A brand new AC system and newly installed saltwater pool cell add efficiency, comfort, and peace of mind. The open concept design creates an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a classic subway tile backsplash. The spacious living and dining areas overlook your private outdoor retreat, complete with a generously sized pool and a fully screened in lanaiperfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Central Park is a gated community known for its outstanding amenities, including a large park, playground, and splash pad for residents of all ages. The home is also ideally located within walking distance to Gullett Elementary, Dr. Mona Jain Middle, and Lakewood Ranch High Schoolmaking it an excellent choice for families. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, UTCs premier shopping and dining, and the Gulf Coasts world renowned beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of modern features, flexible living, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria Michaud
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 CENTRAL PARK SUBPHASE D-1BA & D-2C PI#5796.4555/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579645559
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10124 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$639,000.00 ($243.52 / sqft )

10124 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Behind the gates of Rosedale Golf & Country Club, this quiet, peaceful, and beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool and spa home sits on a spacious greenbelt lot and offers the perfect blend of el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665396
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4945 Empire Landing Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$650,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

4945 Empire Landing Run New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. The spacious kitchen and gathering room offer plenty of room to entertain. The sliding glass doors open up to the patio to create the ultimate indoor/outdoor entertaining space. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476519
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10202 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$649,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

10202 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enhanced with thoughtfully selected upgrades, this move in ready residence offers modern design, comfort, and peace of mind in the gated community of Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$590,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

12826 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madeline Daraio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18207 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$639,990.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

18207 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687054
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670061
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$522,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

5243 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687065
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11904 Forest Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

11904 Forest Park Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Central Park neighborhood of Lakewood Ranch this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, den, loft, 2.5 bath POOL Home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688356
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$557,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

5247 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687069
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice