5519 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5519 Palm Aire Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3997 / -82.4918
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Palmaire At Sarasota 7c
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Jan Jordan
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated Palm Aire villa with expansive GOLF COURSE AND POND VIEWS, offering exceptional privacy and serene natural surroundings. This TURNKEY FURNISHED home is move in ready, perfect for full time or seasonal living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the villa features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, creating a bright, open feel. The updated kitchen includes wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, pantry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and a spacious dining area. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and updated en suite bath with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and walk in shower. The guest bedroom provides comfortable accommodations, and the second bath features updated finishes and a tub/shower combination. A remodeled Florida Room with hurricane impact windows serves as an ideal bonus space for dining, relaxing, card playing or entertaining while enjoying tranquil lake and nature views. Additional highlights include a GARAGE, fresh interior paint, new window treatments, and updated ceiling fans. The interior furnishings are high quality and will not disappoint! Enjoy carefree living as the roof, exterior building and ground maintenance are handled by the association. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and world renowned beaches. Enjoy easy access to Conservatory Park and a community pool just a short walk away. Optional membership to Palm Aire Country Club offers golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness, and dining. Schedule your private showing todaythis one wont last! I
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1632.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT V-122 PALM-AIRE AT SARASOTA NO 7C A CONDO PI#19562.0695/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1956206955
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3538 65th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$344,900.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

3538 65th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home in Centre Lake. Great water views from nearly every room adds to the quiet enjoyment of this home. All remodeled with a large living room and an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391530
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dave Liddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7230 Shepherd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$414,900.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

7230 Shepherd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***huge price reduction motivated seller!!! *** west of the trail endless potential in a prime sarasota location! Vacation rentals allowed! Appraised at $450,000 owner has appraisal welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Rainey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910156
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Jessica Darty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$349,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

8223 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Impact windows highlight this optional furnished three bedroom villa. A yard that is a Dog owners delight! This 2 bedroom plus den villa also includes a 4 season enclosed lanai with sliders that all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691459
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

6085 Clubside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * pride of ownership shows in this immaculate end unit villa * vacant & immaculate move right in! * panoramic golf course views are breathtaking * palm aire maintenance free living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666788
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$335,000.00 ($177.06 / sqft )

5612 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into relaxed Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,369 square feet of bright, inviting space in a highly sought after Sarasota community. ENJOY A 1% LEN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683581
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice