1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686006 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1258
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3021 / -82.5702
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lido Harbour Towers
  • Building: Lido Harbour Towers
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Deshaies
  • 239-262-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GULF FRONT VACATION RENTAL! Enjoy stunning Gulf views from the living area and primary bedroom in this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo. The updated kitchen overlooks a bright, comfortable living space featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout. This turnkey furnished residence offers an ideal coastal retreat with an unbeatable beachfront location and effortless access to the sand and sunsets. Open from May 1, 2026 to January 31st, 2027. Booked February, March and April 2027, but available in May, 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1168.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casey Condominium Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2017102033
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 63, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.22 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 63 More Like This

Water, Water, Water Views! RENT THIS UNFURNISHED CONDO WITH Million dollar views! 6th and 7th floors of Water and Sunset Views. Rarely available 3 bedroom 3 bath penthouse. One of two penthouses in Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652571
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Julia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

324 Julia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this charming historical downtown Sarasota renovated 2 story adorable furnished home. This property in located in the heart of Laurel Park on an oversized fenced corner lot. This house has s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672551
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 4e, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale bayfront living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at One Watergate. Ideal for active lifestyles, with exclusive rooftop access to 2 tennis courts with pickleball conversions (r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683591
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Owl Way , SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

606 Owl Way More Like This

** Available for Annual Lease OR Purchase Unfurnished MLS #A4682117 ** Located in the highly sought after community of Bird Key, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus dedicated office offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Hudson Avenue 862, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,500.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

862 Hudson Avenue 862 More Like This

Fully furnished annual rental available immediately. Located in Sarasotas coveted west of the trail, canal front enclave of Hudson Landings, this property offers a rare ground floor residence with a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684558
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studios r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478280
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay  503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

301 Quay 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown sarasota bayso condominium. This unit offers 2 bedrooms + a den and 3 full bathrooms. 12 foot ceilings with floor to ceiling windows making it light and bright. The kitchen is a cook's deligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683656
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,000.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1003 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayso stands as Sarasotas newest jewel along the downtown bayfrontsetting a new benchmark as the fastest selling residential tower in the city in decade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689567
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,950.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Positioned within Sarasotas dynamic downtown Bayfront, this residence at Bayso offers an elevated urban lifestyle in the heart of the revitalized Quay Waterfront District on "Ritz Row". Designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684993
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Karen Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice