6161 Feise Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6161 Feise Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9408 / -82.2544
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 072
  • Provided by: KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  • Contact: Christina Ruud
  • 239-330-1217
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the entire home with no carpet create a bright, open atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into a stunning chef inspired kitchen featuring an oversized island with cabinetry on both sides, sleek push open and soft close cabinetry, and a spacious walk in pantry perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living area is enhanced by expansive sliding glass doors that open fully to the covered patio, creating seamless indoor outdoor living and filling the home with natural light. High end upgrades throughout include premium plumbing fixtures and shower heads, Toto toilets, a bathtub integrated within the shower for added versatility, USB integrated outlets, modern interior doors and hardware, a Rheem Gladiator water heater, and epoxy coated garage flooring for a clean, polished finish. The den offers flexible space ideal for a home office, media room, or additional living area. Outside, enjoy a spacious covered patio with plenty of room to relax or create your own outdoor setup. The home is on its own well and septic system, which can help reduce monthly utility expenses. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. English, Spanish, and Portuguese assistance available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1831.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412106152010
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6192 Kambach St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6192 Kambach St Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011783
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Kambach St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6191 Kambach St Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR LONG AND SHORT TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011789
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Feise St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6161 Feise St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011800
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12004 Newgate Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12004 Newgate Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014363
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14073 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14073 Naylor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME, TILE THROUGHOUT, LG APPLIANCES, SUMMER KITCHEN, WASHER AND DRYER. EASY TO SHOW VACANT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375697
  2. Provided by EMPORIO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ari Banegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Thruso Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,275.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8126 Thruso Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

. NEW CONSTRUCTION. For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte ?? This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366637
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 Bacchus Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

12884 Bacchus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Located in the Gulf Cove neighborhood, the property is close to abundant shopping and dining options and just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15633 Lakeland Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

15633 Lakeland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen features sleek white counter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390646
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15261 Brainbridge Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,375.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

15261 Brainbridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte ?? This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350869
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8479 Agate Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,495.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8479 Agate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Vacation Rental. Enjoy Florida living in this fully furnished, move in ready newer duplex with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Cook with ease in the upgraded kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677156
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice