8667 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8667 Canyon Creek Trail
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2209
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5915 / -82.4395
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Morgans Glen Twnhms Ph Iiia I
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mariel Rovagnati
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Riverfield, located within the gated area of the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This beautiful two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached garage, combining comfort, style, and convenience. The open concept main living area features a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen includes a large pantry and connects easily to the dining space, where thoughtfully crafted accent walls and floating shelves add character and style, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai overlooking the preserveperfect for relaxing or entertaining. An additional exterior storage closet is conveniently located off the lanai. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry room complete the second floor. Enjoy a completely CARPET FREE home. The staircase and entire second floor have been upgraded with luxury vinyl flooring, and the attached garage features premium epoxy flooring. The home has been meticulously maintained. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including resort style pools, a fitness center, outdoor fitness stations, biking and walking trails, playgrounds, a soccer field, bike share stations, community fire pits, and a full time lifestyle director who organizes regular social events and gatherings. This growing master planned community also features future plans for additional amenity centers, retail shops, a grocery store, medical facilities, and several schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group-Michelle Beedie
  • Association Phone: (239)-444-6256
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1005, MORGAN'S GLEN TOWNHOMES PHS IIIA & IIIB PI#4036.1695/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 403616959
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$271,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

9133 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494667
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8846 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

8846 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501050
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

8838 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502025
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$276,539.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

8823 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487105
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687905
  2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geoff Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13134 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$284,999.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

13134 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | End Unit | Model Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,500.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

11682 Bluestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689740
  2. Provided by HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Robert Herig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$290,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

11677 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682360
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$291,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

9435 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 9435 Gulf Shore Ter, a residence designed for practical daily living with a focus on straightforward utility. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, providing a consi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392237
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Salty Sands Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($119.63 / sqft )

8751 Salty Sands Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 8751 Salty Sands St in Parrishan inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389965
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice