4013 Crockers Lake Boulevard 26, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685591 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4013 Crockers Lake Boulevard 26
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 572
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2332 / -82.4882
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Vintage Grand
  • Building: Vintage Grand
  • Provided by: SCOTT SILVER CONCIERGE REALTY
  • Contact: Carol Scott
  • 770-906-5495
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private Sarasota Retreat | Lake Views + Flexible Furnished Options. Looking for something simple, elevated, and ready from day one? This private Sarasota condo offers a bright, open living space designed to feel calm and inviting, with a seamless flow to your private balcony where you can enjoy a peaceful, quiet lake view that makes everyday living feel a little more like a retreat. Whether its morning coffee overlooking the water or unwinding at the end of the day, this is a space designed for comfort and ease. The unit is available furnished or unfurnished, giving you the flexibility to choose what works best for your lifestyle. For those seeking a true turnkey experience, a fully furnished, all inclusive option is available just bring your suitcase. The home also includes stainless steel appliances and an in unit washer and dryer, making day to day living convenient and low maintenance. Beyond the unit, enjoy access to resort style community amenities, including: Heated saltwater pools, Hot tub, Fitness center, Tennis courts, easy access to Legacy Trail. Located just minutes from Siesta Key, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this is an easy, well connected home base in one of Sarasotas most desirable areas. Rental Options: $1,595/month (unfurnished; tenant pays electric + water) OR $1,725/month (fully furnished + utilities included.) Highlights: Peaceful lake view from private balcony, Furnished or unfurnished flexibility, Stainless steel appliances, In unit washer and dryer, Resort style amenities, Prime Sarasota location. If youre looking for a place that feels effortless, flexible, and just a bit more elevated than the typical rental, this is it. Call or Message for details or to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Living Area: 572.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vintage Grand
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124021206
  • Unit Number: 26
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Other, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo with screened patio, GARAGE included. Gated community with 2 pools, excellent gym, tennis court, clubhouse, walking distance to publix, near I75 and legacy trail. 6 miles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693468
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,575.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake view from screened lanai and bedroom. Nice condo located on third floor in gated community within Palmer Ranch. This is a desirable community with heated pool, hot tub, fitness center, and tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693619
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143249
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Generously sized first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished residence in the highly sought after Plaza De Flores community. This recently updated home features a new A/C system, tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679703
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666328
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 MONTH MINIMUM TURN KEY FURNISHED RENTAL Welcome to Serenade. A gated community on Palmer Ranch that is highly desired by short term renters This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684887
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4049 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

4049 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1br 1bath FURNISHED optional, second floor with vaulted ceilings. patio and storage closet included. Community offers two pools, spa, tennis, fitness room. Located near Costco, movie theater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690106
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 102 More Like This

**$500 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT** ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. Live the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo. This residence offers comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688328
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,875.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Headline TOP FLOOR!! Only 1 flight up. 2bed/ 2 bath Furnished condo with lanai/ Gated community Resort style living in Palmer Ranch/Minutes from Siesta Key New appliance package Description This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679751
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice