2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685313 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6919 / -82.3726
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Worthington Condo
  • Building: Worthington Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Gina Odoardi
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, living room, and bonus room is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The exterior was just painted April 2026 and the entire interior has been freshly painted in a neutral palette, creating a bright and inviting space that complements any decor or design style. In 2025, an additional counter was custom built to provide extra workspace, along with six soft close drawers underneath, adding both functionality and charm to the kitchen. Elegant plantation shutters throughout the home add both warmth and timeless appeal. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides added privacy, with bedrooms located on opposite sides of the home. The two car garage offers ample storage space, perfect for tools, golf equipment, seasonal items, or even your golf cart, making it easy to enjoy all that Kings Point has to offer. Truly move in ready, this home is being sold TURNKEY ~ simply bring your clothes and personal items and begin enjoying your new home from day one. ALL Furnishings included with the home were purchased NEW in 2022, adding even greater value to this exceptional property which is PRICED TO SELL!!! An added highlight is the home's close proximity to the South Club, just a short stroll away. Residents enjoy access to two restaurants, Five Pools (indoor & outdoor), cornhole courts, Jubilee Hall for a variety of social events and gatherings, and the beautiful Scepter Golf Course. In addition to golf, tennis, pickleball, and a state of the art fitness center, residents also enjoy the North Club, home to an auditorium that hosts concerts, shows, and a variety of special events. With nearly 200 clubs, groups, and organized activities, there are endless opportunities to stay active, social, and engaged. Kings Point is widely recognized as one of Florida's premier 55+ maintenance free communities. The Association Fee includes exterior maintenance, lawn care, exterior painting, roof maintenance, cable, internet, pest control, water and more. Conveniently located just a short drive from shopping outlets, restaurants, hospitals, and airports, everything you need is within easy reach. For added peace of mind, this home also includes a KPW Home Warranty through March 1, 2027. Experience this exceptional home for yourself ~ schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1617.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mabel Corcuera, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813-755-8728
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WORTHINGTON CONDOMINIUM UNIT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-5JG-000000-00020.0
  • Unit Number: 20
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2629 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$235,000.00 ($99.79 / sqft )

2629 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Kings Point, where every day feels like a well earned getaway. Step inside this refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo offering over 1,800 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489436
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shawna Schoenbeck PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1148 Corinth Greens Drive 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living at it's best in this light and bright extended Cimarron model condo located in the highly desired community of Kings Point. This beautiful 2 bedroom plus dend has many upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460564
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Fromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Tilbury Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,000.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

705 Tilbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this stunning turn key/furnished condo nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Kings Point community. As you pull up the expansive drivewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Fairside Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$229,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

318 Fairside Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center! This beautifully maintained and unique Deadham home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,516 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in one of Florida's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474458
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Brookfield Greens Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$270,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

2261 Brookfield Greens Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the resort style living in Sun City Center in this beautiful condo that is located on the Sceptor golf course. The enclosed lanai provides the perfect view of the golf course and a pond, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Helen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Acadia Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$299,000.00 ($147.51 / sqft )

1950 Acadia Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOW OFFERING TURNKEY WITH NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORINGFULLY FURNISHED & OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Kings Point offers an unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470505
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Corinth Greens Drive 58, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$280,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

1201 Corinth Greens Drive 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your DREAM HOUSE! This stunning 2 bedroom plus DEN, 2 bath Cimarron model with over 1400 sq.ft. and bonus 150 sq.ft Florida room sits on a private lot with and is loaded with upgrades. . Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466477
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Fromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice