600 Manatee Avenue 145, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Manatee Avenue 145
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4983 / -82.7073
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Westbay Cove Ii
  • Building: Westbay Cove Ii
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: April Green
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor corner unit with amazing bay views in the waterfront community of Westbay Cove on Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, functional layout with abundant natural light and peaceful views of the bay. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, and newer appliances, and opens to the main living area and enclosed Florida room. The Florida room adds additional living space and is the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee while taking in the bay breezes and sunrise skies. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, private sliding door access to the Florida room, and an updated en suite bath with a quartz vanity and tile flooring. The guest bedroom is generously sized with dual closets and an ensuite bathroom featuring quartz countertops and a custom tiled shower. The guest bedroom also has private access to the screened front lanai. Additional features include hurricane rated windows (sliders are not hurricane rated), updated flooring, and a new stackable washer and dryer in the screened front lanai. The unit is being sold turnkey furnished, making it move in ready for seasonal use, full time living, or investment. Westbay Cove is a well maintained bayfront community on Anna Maria Island offering two pools and beautifully landscaped waterfront grounds. Located just minutes from Anna Maria Island beaches, restaurants, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1179.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Grier
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 145 WESTBAY COVE CONDOMINIUM II PI#74004.4095/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7400440959
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 145
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6400 Flotilla Drive 15, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$629,000.00 ($456.79 / sqft )

6400 Flotilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo on anna maria island, fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath, perfectly situated within 1 mile of the beach. High and dry! Enjoy the breezy glassed in florida room overlooking the pool or close the slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439383
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Gulf Drive 219, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($593.72 / sqft )

6005 Gulf Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at Playa Encantada on Anna Maria Island, where short term rentals are permitted! This beautifully maintained second floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and comes fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689996
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Flotilla Drive 212, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$549,000.00 ($376.54 / sqft )

6500 Flotilla Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an inviting ground level canal front condo tucked into the highly sought after WestBay Point and Moorings community on beautiful Anna Maria Island. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691983
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$545,500.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 211 More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678617
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 5th Avenue 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$669,000.00 ($467.83 / sqft )

3701 5th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf View Town Houses Condominium is one of a few select small association properties nestled just south of Manatee Public Beach. Just far enough away for a quiet beach day and just close enough to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686018
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
  3. Contact Bill Romberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$649,900.00 ($962.82 / sqft )

1325 Gulf Drive N 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683810
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$540,000.00 ($473.68 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 125 More Like This

Welcome to your great escape on Anna Maria Island with the largest saltwater pool on the Island view right out your back lanai. Runaway Bay ground floor unit #125 2 bedroom/2 bathroom comes completely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686575
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Wieland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 173, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$585,000.00 ($513.16 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 173 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully renovated, turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor unit in the sought after Runaway Bay community offers serene lake and fountain views along with partial bay views. Fully updated between 2024 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689318
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 142, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$695,000.00 ($609.65 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Runaway Bay an island style waterfront community in Bradenton Beach offering the ideal combination of coastal living and income potential, with weekly rentals permitted. This beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gregory Zies, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice